JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12397 - Mahabodhi Express (Gaya Junction - New Delhi)

Mahabodhi Express (12397) is a train running between Gaya Junction railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 994 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves Gaya Junction (GAYA) at 14:20 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 04:35 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mahabodhi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Gaya Junction (GAYA) on 14:20
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 04:35
Distance Covered994 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 15 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Mahabodhi Express - 12397

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Gaya Junction (GAYA) Origin 14:20 0 -- 1
    2 Guraru (GRRU) 14:38 14:40 22 2 min 1
    3 Rafiganj (RFJ) 14:53 14:54 37 1 min 1
    4 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 15:16 15:17 69 1 min 1
    5 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:31 15:32 85 1 min 1
    6 Sasaram (SSM) 15:47 15:48 103 1 min 1
    7 Kudra (KTQ) 16:07 16:08 128 1 min 1
    8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 16:25 16:26 151 1 min 1
    9 Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 16:51 16:52 188 1 min 1
    10 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 17:30 17:40 204 10 min 1
    11 Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:40 18:42 275 2 min 1
    12 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 19:50 20:00 353 10 min 1
    13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:15 22:20 547 5 min 1
    14 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 01:32 01:34 856 2 min 2
    15 New Delhi (NDLS) 04:35 Ends 994 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019