JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11093 - Mahanagari Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Varanasi Junction)

Mahanagari Express (11093) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Varanasi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1511 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 00:10 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 04:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 04 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mahanagari Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 00:10
Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 04:40
Distance Covered1511 kms
Time Taken1 day 04 hrs 30 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Mahanagari Express - 11093

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 00:10 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 00:22 00:25 9 3 min 1
    3 Thane (TNA) 00:47 00:50 33 3 min 1
    4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:12 01:15 53 3 min 1
    5 Igatpuri (IGP) 03:00 03:05 136 5 min 1
    6 Nasik Road (NK) 03:50 03:55 187 5 min 1
    7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:50 04:55 260 5 min 1
    8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 06:38 06:40 420 2 min 1
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:20 07:30 444 10 min 1
    10 Burhanpur (BAU) 08:18 08:20 499 2 min 1
    11 Nepanagar (NPNR) 08:43 08:45 525 2 min 1
    12 Khandwa (KNW) 09:55 10:00 568 5 min 1
    13 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:40 12:50 751 10 min 1
    14 Pipariya (PPI) 13:50 13:52 818 2 min 1
    15 Narsinghpur (NU) 14:52 14:54 912 2 min 1
    16 Madan Mahal (MML) 15:54 15:56 993 2 min 1
    17 Jabalpur (JBP) 16:10 16:20 996 10 min 1
    18 Katni (KTE) 17:35 17:40 1087 5 min 1
    19 Maihar (MYR) 18:28 18:30 1150 2 min 1
    20 Satna (STA) 19:20 19:30 1185 10 min 1
    21 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 21:50 21:55 1262 5 min 1
    22 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 00:12 00:32 1361 20 min 2
    23 Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:53 01:55 1430 2 min 2
    24 Mirzapur (MZP) 02:15 02:20 1437 5 min 2
    25 Chunar (CAR) 02:50 02:55 1468 5 min 2
    26 Kashi (KEI) 04:18 04:20 1506 2 min 2
    27 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:40 Ends 1511 -- 2

    Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

    11094 - Mahanagari Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019