JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12919 - Malwa Express (Indore Junction BG - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra )

Malwa Express (12919) is a train running between Indore Junction BG railway station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1616 kms covering 52 railway stations.

This train leaves Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 18:25 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Malwa Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 12:25
Ends Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 18:25
Distance Covered1616 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 0 mins
Stops52

    Running Schedule of Malwa Express - 12919

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Indore Junction BG (INDB) Origin 12:25 0 -- 1
    2 Dewas (DWX) 13:09 13:11 39 2 min 1
    3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 13:50 14:10 79 20 min 1
    4 Maksi (MKC) 14:42 14:43 120 1 min 1
    5 Berchha (BCH) 14:58 15:00 139 2 min 1
    6 Akodia (AKD) 15:23 15:25 169 2 min 1
    7 Shujalpur (SJP) 15:38 15:40 182 2 min 1
    8 Kalapipal (KPP) 15:53 15:54 195 1 min 1
    9 Sehore (SEH) 16:17 16:19 223 2 min 1
    10 Bairagarh (BIH) 16:41 16:43 252 2 min 1
    11 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:20 17:35 262 15 min 1
    12 Vidisha (BHS) 18:14 18:16 315 2 min 1
    13 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 18:45 18:47 355 2 min 1
    14 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:35 19:40 401 5 min 1
    15 Lalitpur (LAR) 20:23 20:25 463 2 min 1
    16 Babina (BAB) 21:08 21:10 528 2 min 1
    17 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 21:55 22:05 552 10 min 1
    18 Datia (DAA) 22:25 22:27 577 2 min 1
    19 Dabra (DBA) 22:49 22:51 607 2 min 1
    20 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 23:28 23:33 649 5 min 1
    21 Morena (MRA) 23:54 23:56 687 2 min 1
    22 Dhaulpur (DHO) 00:35 00:37 715 2 min 2
    23 Agra Cantt (AGC) 01:20 01:25 767 5 min 2
    24 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 01:33 01:35 771 2 min 2
    25 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:13 02:16 821 3 min 2
    26 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 02:44 02:46 862 2 min 2
    27 Palwal (PWL) 03:38 03:40 905 2 min 2
    28 Ballabgarh (BVH) 03:58 04:00 926 2 min 2
    29 Faridabad (FDB) 04:11 04:13 934 2 min 2
    30 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:36 04:38 955 2 min 2
    31 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:00 05:20 962 20 min 2
    32 Sonipat (SNP) 06:13 06:15 1006 2 min 2
    33 Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:48 06:50 1051 2 min 2
    34 Karnal (KUN) 07:13 07:15 1085 2 min 2
    35 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 07:41 07:43 1119 2 min 2
    36 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 08:55 09:05 1160 10 min 2
    37 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 09:47 09:49 1213 2 min 2
    38 Khanna (KNN) 10:02 10:04 1231 2 min 2
    39 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 10:55 11:15 1274 20 min 2
    40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:00 12:05 1326 5 min 2
    41 Dasuya (DZA) 12:50 12:52 1384 2 min 2
    42 Mukerian (MEX) 13:08 13:10 1399 2 min 2
    43 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 13:55 14:00 1439 5 min 2
    44 Kathua (KTHU) 14:33 14:35 1462 2 min 2
    45 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 16:10 16:20 1538 10 min 2
    46 Bajalta (BLA) 16:35 16:37 1549 2 min 2
    47 Sanger (SGRR) 16:49 16:51 1560 2 min 2
    48 Manwal (MNWL) 17:03 17:05 1570 2 min 2
    49 Ram Nagar (RMJK) 17:29 17:31 1582 2 min 2
    50 Udhampur (UHP) 17:43 17:45 1591 2 min 2
    51 Chakrakwala (CRWL) 17:58 17:59 1600 1 min 2
    52 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 18:25 Ends 1616 -- 2

    Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Indore Junction BG

    12920 - Malwa Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018