JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12920 - Malwa Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Indore Junction BG)

Malwa Express (12920) is a train running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1616 kms covering 51 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 06:55 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 12:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Malwa Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 06:55
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 12:50
Distance Covered1616 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 55 mins
Stops51

    Running Schedule of Malwa Express - 12920

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Origin 06:55 0 -- 1
    2 Chakrakwala (CRWL) 07:11 07:13 16 2 min 1
    3 Udhampur (UHP) 07:25 07:27 25 2 min 1
    4 Ram Nagar (RMJK) 07:40 07:42 34 2 min 1
    5 Manwal (MNWL) 07:54 07:56 46 2 min 1
    6 Sanger (SGRR) 08:08 08:10 56 2 min 1
    7 Bajalta (BLA) 08:22 08:24 67 2 min 1
    8 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 08:50 09:00 78 10 min 1
    9 Kathua (KTHU) 10:00 10:02 154 2 min 1
    10 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:40 10:45 177 5 min 1
    11 Mukerian (MEX) 11:18 11:20 217 2 min 1
    12 Dasuya (DZA) 11:35 11:37 232 2 min 1
    13 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 12:38 12:43 290 5 min 1
    14 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 13:35 13:45 342 10 min 1
    15 Khanna (KNN) 14:26 14:27 385 1 min 1
    16 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 14:43 14:45 403 2 min 1
    17 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 15:35 15:40 456 5 min 1
    18 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 16:13 16:15 497 2 min 1
    19 Karnal (KUN) 16:39 16:41 530 2 min 1
    20 Panipat Junction (PNP) 17:09 17:11 565 2 min 1
    21 Sonipat (SNP) 17:41 17:43 610 2 min 1
    22 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 18:25 18:27 650 2 min 1
    23 New Delhi (NDLS) 18:55 19:15 654 20 min 1
    24 Faridabad (FDB) 19:42 19:44 682 2 min 1
    25 Ballabgarh (BVH) 19:56 19:58 690 2 min 1
    26 Palwal (PWL) 20:30 20:32 711 2 min 1
    27 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 21:02 21:04 754 2 min 1
    28 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:37 21:40 795 3 min 1
    29 Agra Cantt (AGC) 22:25 22:30 849 5 min 1
    30 Dhaulpur (DHO) 23:26 23:28 901 2 min 1
    31 Morena (MRA) 23:51 23:53 929 2 min 1
    32 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 00:30 00:35 967 5 min 2
    33 Dabra (DBA) 01:21 01:23 1009 2 min 2
    34 Datia (DAA) 01:48 01:50 1039 2 min 2
    35 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 02:35 02:45 1064 10 min 2
    36 Babina (BAB) 03:08 03:10 1088 2 min 2
    37 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:58 04:00 1153 2 min 2
    38 Bina Junction (BINA) 05:10 05:15 1215 5 min 2
    39 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 05:47 05:48 1261 1 min 2
    40 Vidisha (BHS) 06:16 06:18 1300 2 min 2
    41 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 07:25 07:40 1354 15 min 2
    42 Bairagarh (BIH) 08:04 08:06 1364 2 min 2
    43 Sehore (SEH) 08:27 08:28 1392 1 min 2
    44 Kalapipal (KPP) 08:54 08:55 1421 1 min 2
    45 Shujalpur (SJP) 09:08 09:09 1434 1 min 2
    46 Akodia (AKD) 09:21 09:22 1447 1 min 2
    47 Berchha (BCH) 09:49 09:50 1477 1 min 2
    48 Maksi (MKC) 10:05 10:06 1496 1 min 2
    49 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 11:00 11:20 1537 20 min 2
    50 Dewas (DWX) 11:55 11:57 1577 2 min 2
    51 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 12:50 Ends 1616 -- 2

    Return Trains from Indore Junction BG to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

    12919 - Malwa Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018