JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22907 - Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express (Madgaon - Hapa)

Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express (22907) is a train running between Madgaon railway station to Hapa railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1502 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Madgaon (MAO) at 10:40 on day 1 and reaches Hapa (HAPA) at 10:20 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Madgaon (MAO) on 10:40
Ends Hapa (HAPA) on 10:20
Distance Covered1502 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 40 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express - 22907

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Madgaon (MAO) Origin 10:40 0 -- 1
    2 Thivim (THVM) 11:30 11:32 49 2 min 1
    3 Kudal (KUDL) 12:56 12:58 119 2 min 1
    4 Ratnagiri (RN) 15:00 15:05 315 5 min 1
    5 Khed (KHED) 16:40 16:42 462 2 min 1
    6 Panvel (PNVL) 19:50 19:55 672 5 min 1
    7 Vasai Road (BSR) 21:15 21:20 736 5 min 1
    8 Vapi (VAPI) 22:54 22:56 858 2 min 1
    9 Surat (ST) 00:15 00:20 951 5 min 2
    10 Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:04 01:06 1010 2 min 2
    11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:03 02:13 1080 10 min 2
    12 Anand Junction (ANND) 02:44 02:46 1116 2 min 2
    13 Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:01 03:03 1134 2 min 2
    14 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:10 04:20 1180 10 min 2
    15 Viramgam Junction (VG) 05:24 05:26 1245 2 min 2
    16 Surendranagar (SUNR) 06:33 06:35 1309 2 min 2
    17 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 08:33 08:43 1426 10 min 2
    18 Hapa (HAPA) 10:20 Ends 1502 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019