JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16687 - Maq-Svdk Navyug Express (Mangalore - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra )

Maq-Svdk Navyug Express (16687) is a train running between Mangalore railway station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3674 kms covering 63 railway stations.

This train leaves Mangalore (MAQ) at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 15:20 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 22 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Maq-Svdk Navyug Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Mangalore (MAQ) on 17:05
Ends Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 15:20
Distance Covered3674 kms
Time Taken2 days 22 hrs 15 mins
Stops63

    Running Schedule of Maq-Svdk Navyug Express - 16687

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mangalore (MAQ) Origin 17:05 0 -- 1
    2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:43 17:45 46 2 min 1
    3 Kannur (CAN) 19:05 19:10 131 5 min 1
    4 Thalassery (TLY) 19:28 19:30 152 2 min 1
    5 Kozhikkode (CLT) 20:25 20:30 221 5 min 1
    6 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 22:05 22:15 307 10 min 1
    7 Palakkad (PGT) 22:55 23:00 346 5 min 1
    8 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 00:35 00:40 401 5 min 2
    9 Tiruppur (TUP) 01:23 01:25 451 2 min 2
    10 Erode Junction (ED) 02:50 03:05 501 15 min 2
    11 Salem Junction (SA) 03:55 04:00 564 5 min 2
    12 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:08 06:10 684 2 min 2
    13 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:20 07:25 767 5 min 2
    14 Chittor (CTO) 08:06 08:08 800 2 min 2
    15 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:33 09:35 872 2 min 2
    16 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:50 10:00 882 10 min 2
    17 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:38 11:40 965 2 min 2
    18 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 12:06 1003 1 min 2
    19 Ongole (OGL) 13:44 13:45 1119 1 min 2
    20 Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:05 15:06 1226 1 min 2
    21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:10 16:25 1258 15 min 2
    22 Khammam (KMT) 17:36 17:38 1354 2 min 2
    23 Warangal (WL) 19:40 19:45 1461 5 min 2
    24 Ramgundam (RDM) 21:05 21:06 1562 1 min 2
    25 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:30 23:40 1704 10 min 2
    26 Chandrapur (CD) 23:56 23:57 1717 1 min 2
    27 Sevagram (SEGM) 01:34 01:36 1839 2 min 3
    28 Nagpur (NGP) 02:45 02:55 1915 10 min 3
    29 Itarsi Junction (ET) 07:20 07:30 2212 10 min 3
    30 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:15 09:20 2303 5 min 3
    31 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:00 14:12 2593 12 min 3
    32 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:30 15:35 2690 5 min 3
    33 Dhaulpur (DHO) 16:40 16:42 2756 2 min 3
    34 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:25 17:30 2809 5 min 3
    35 Faridabad (FDB) 19:59 20:01 2975 2 min 3
    36 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:40 21:10 2996 30 min 3
    37 New Delhi (NDLS) 21:40 00:10 3003 150 min 4
    38 Shakurbasti (SSB) 00:42 00:44 3014 2 min 4
    39 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 01:00 01:02 3034 2 min 4
    40 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 01:37 01:40 3074 3 min 4
    41 Jind Junction (JIND) 02:35 02:40 3131 5 min 4
    42 Narwana Junction (NRW) 03:06 03:08 3165 2 min 4
    43 Tohana (TUN) 03:27 03:29 3191 2 min 4
    44 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 04:00 04:05 3203 5 min 4
    45 Sunam (SFM) 04:42 04:44 3241 2 min 4
    46 Sangrur (SAG) 04:56 04:58 3253 2 min 4
    47 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 05:30 05:35 3269 5 min 4
    48 Malerkotla (MET) 05:48 05:50 3286 2 min 4
    49 Kila Raipur (QRP) 06:28 06:30 3314 2 min 4
    50 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:00 07:10 3331 10 min 4
    51 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:23 07:25 3345 2 min 4
    52 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:46 07:48 3367 2 min 4
    53 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:10 08:15 3383 5 min 4
    54 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:50 08:52 3426 2 min 4
    55 Dasuya (DZA) 09:06 09:08 3441 2 min 4
    56 Mukerian (MEX) 09:24 09:26 3457 2 min 4
    57 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:15 10:20 3496 5 min 4
    58 Kathua (KTHU) 10:58 11:00 3519 2 min 4
    59 Samba (SMBX) 11:36 11:38 3563 2 min 4
    60 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 12:03 12:05 3587 2 min 4
    61 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:00 13:10 3596 10 min 4
    62 Udhampur (UHP) 14:10 14:15 3649 5 min 4
    63 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Ends 3674 -- 4

    Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore

    16688 - Svdk-Maq Navyug Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019