JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16566 - Maq-Ypr Express (Mangalore - Yasvantpur Junction)

Maq-Ypr Express (16566) is a train running between Mangalore railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 837 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Mangalore (MAQ) at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 13:30 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Maq-Ypr Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Mangalore (MAQ) on 20:15
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 13:30
Distance Covered837 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 15 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Maq-Ypr Express - 16566

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mangalore (MAQ) Origin 20:15 0 -- 1
    2 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:53 20:55 46 2 min 1
    3 Kanhangad (KZE) 21:13 21:15 69 2 min 1
    4 Payyanur (PAY) 21:38 21:40 98 2 min 1
    5 Kannur (CAN) 22:15 22:20 131 5 min 1
    6 Thalassery (TLY) 22:38 22:40 152 2 min 1
    7 Vadakara (BDJ) 22:58 23:00 174 2 min 1
    8 Kozhikkode (CLT) 23:35 23:40 221 5 min 1
    9 Tirur (TIR) 00:18 00:20 262 2 min 2
    10 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:25 01:35 307 10 min 2
    11 Palakkad (PGT) 02:25 02:30 346 5 min 2
    12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:05 04:10 401 5 min 2
    13 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:53 04:55 451 2 min 2
    14 Erode Junction (ED) 05:45 05:50 501 5 min 2
    15 Salem Junction (SA) 06:40 06:45 564 5 min 2
    16 Kuppam (KPN) 09:39 09:40 725 1 min 2
    17 Bangarapet (BWT) 10:19 10:20 760 1 min 2
    18 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:13 11:15 816 2 min 2
    19 Banaswadi (BAND) 12:08 12:10 821 2 min 2
    20 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30 Ends 837 -- 2

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Mangalore

    16565 - Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018