JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14866 - Marudhar Express (Jodhpur Junction - Varanasi Junction)

Marudhar Express (14866) is a train running between Jodhpur Junction railway station to Varanasi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1181 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Jodhpur Junction (JU) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 08:50 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Marudhar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Jodhpur Junction (JU) on 09:30
Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 08:50
Distance Covered1181 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 20 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Marudhar Express - 14866

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Jodhpur Junction (JU) Origin 09:30 0 -- 1
    2 Raika Bagh (RKB) 09:36 09:38 2 2 min 1
    3 Gotan (GOTN) 10:50 10:52 83 2 min 1
    4 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 11:13 11:18 104 5 min 1
    5 Degana Junction (DNA) 12:00 12:03 148 3 min 1
    6 Makrana Junction (MKN) 12:34 12:36 192 2 min 1
    7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 12:56 12:58 206 2 min 1
    8 Nawa City (NAC) 13:19 13:21 222 2 min 1
    9 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 13:53 13:55 250 2 min 1
    10 Phulera Junction (FL) 14:35 14:37 257 2 min 1
    11 Jaipur (JP) 15:30 15:45 312 15 min 1
    12 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 15:52 15:55 317 3 min 1
    13 Dausa (DO) 16:40 16:42 373 2 min 1
    14 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 17:20 17:25 402 5 min 1
    15 Mandawar M Rd (MURD) 17:47 17:49 434 2 min 1
    16 Kheril (KL) 18:05 18:07 454 2 min 1
    17 Nadbai (NBI) 18:22 18:24 471 2 min 1
    18 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 18:58 19:00 499 2 min 1
    19 Achhnera Junction (AH) 19:22 19:24 527 2 min 1
    20 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 19:47 19:49 551 2 min 1
    21 Agra Fort (AF) 20:05 20:30 553 25 min 1
    22 Tundla Junction (TDL) 21:55 22:00 575 5 min 1
    23 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 22:27 22:29 612 2 min 1
    24 Etawah (ETW) 23:18 23:20 667 2 min 1
    25 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:20 01:25 806 5 min 2
    26 Unnao Junction (ON) 01:47 01:49 824 2 min 2
    27 Lucknow (LKO) 02:50 03:25 880 35 min 2
    28 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 04:40 04:45 958 5 min 2
    29 Gauriganj (GNG) 05:23 05:25 1005 2 min 2
    30 Amethi (AME) 05:42 05:44 1018 2 min 2
    31 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 06:18 06:23 1053 5 min 2
    32 Janghai Junction (JNH) 07:00 07:02 1106 2 min 2
    33 Bhadohi (BOY) 07:29 07:31 1137 2 min 2
    34 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 08:50 Ends 1181 -- 2

    Other Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

    14854 - Marudhar Express 14864 - Marudhar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019