JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12375 - Chennai Asansol Express (Chennai Central - Asansol Junction)

Chennai Asansol Express (12375) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Asansol Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1735 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches Asansol Junction (ASN) at 21:55 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chennai Asansol Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 14:40
Ends Asansol Junction (ASN) on 21:55
Distance Covered1735 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 15 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Chennai Asansol Express - 12375

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 14:40 0 -- 1
    2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 15:49 15:50 82 1 min 1
    3 Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:00 17:02 137 2 min 1
    4 Nellore (NLR) 17:32 17:33 176 1 min 1
    5 Ongole (OGL) 18:58 19:00 292 2 min 1
    6 Tenali Junction (TEL) 20:12 20:13 399 1 min 1
    7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:35 21:55 430 20 min 1
    8 Eluru (EE) 22:41 22:42 489 1 min 1
    9 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:11 00:13 579 2 min 2
    10 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 00:51 00:52 630 1 min 2
    11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 04:30 780 20 min 2
    12 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 05:25 05:30 841 5 min 2
    13 Bobbili (VBL) 06:13 06:15 895 2 min 2
    14 Parvatipuram (PVP) 06:36 06:38 919 2 min 2
    15 Rayagada (RGDA) 07:20 07:35 965 15 min 2
    16 Muniguda (MNGD) 08:33 08:35 1019 2 min 2
    17 Kesinga (KSNG) 09:33 09:35 1092 2 min 2
    18 Titlagarh (TIG) 09:55 10:05 1105 10 min 2
    19 Balangir (BLGR) 11:05 11:10 1168 5 min 2
    20 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:27 12:29 1244 2 min 2
    21 Sambalpur (SBP) 13:30 13:45 1286 15 min 2
    22 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:55 15:00 1335 5 min 2
    23 Rourkela (ROU) 16:18 16:38 1436 20 min 2
    24 Chakradharpur (CKP) 18:00 18:02 1541 2 min 2
    25 Purulia Junction (PRR) 19:48 19:50 1659 2 min 2
    26 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 20:51 20:53 1698 2 min 2
    27 Asansol Junction (ASN) 21:55 Ends 1735 -- 2

    Other Trains from Chennai Central to Asansol Junction

    22611 - Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019