JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12673 - Cheran Express (Chennai Central - Coimbatore Junction)

Cheran Express (12673) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Coimbatore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 502 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 22:10 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 06:15 on 2nd day. It takes 08 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Cheran Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 22:10
Ends Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 06:15
Distance Covered502 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 5 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Cheran Express - 12673

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 22:10 0 -- 1
    2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 22:58 23:00 75 2 min 1
    3 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:18 01:20 219 2 min 2
    4 Salem Junction (SA) 02:45 02:50 339 5 min 2
    5 Erode Junction (ED) 03:55 04:00 402 5 min 2
    6 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:43 04:45 452 2 min 2
    7 Coimbatore Nrth (CBF) 05:24 05:25 500 1 min 2
    8 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 06:15 Ends 502 -- 2

    Other Trains from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction

    12695 - Mas-Tvc Superfast 12679 - Coimbatore Express
    12675 - Mas-Cbe Kovai Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018