JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22613 - Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express (Chennai Central - Haldia)

Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express (22613) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Haldia railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1655 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches Haldia (HLZ) at 18:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 03 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 14:40
Ends Haldia (HLZ) on 18:30
Distance Covered1655 kms
Time Taken1 day 03 hrs 50 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Chennai - Haldia Super Fast Express - 22613

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 14:40 0 -- 1
    2 Ongole (OGL) 18:59 19:00 292 1 min 1
    3 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:35 21:55 430 20 min 1
    4 Rajamundry (RJY) 00:11 00:13 579 2 min 2
    5 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:10 04:30 780 20 min 2
    6 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 05:25 05:30 841 5 min 2
    7 Brahmapur (BAM) 08:31 08:33 1057 2 min 2
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 10:40 11:00 1204 20 min 2
    9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:25 11:30 1223 5 min 2
    10 Cuttack (CTC) 12:00 12:05 1250 5 min 2
    11 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:00 13:02 1318 2 min 2
    12 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 16:00 16:15 1541 15 min 2
    13 Panskura (PKU) 16:54 16:55 1586 1 min 2
    14 Tamluk (TMZ) 17:21 17:23 1610 2 min 2
    15 Haldia (HLZ) 18:30 Ends 1655 -- 2

    Return Trains from Haldia to Chennai Central

    22614 - Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018