JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22601 - Mas-Snsi Express (Chennai Central - Sainagar Siridi)

Mas-Snsi Express (22601) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Sainagar Siridi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1398 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 10:10 on day 1 and reaches Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 11:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 01 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mas-Snsi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 10:10
Ends Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 11:30
Distance Covered1398 kms
Time Taken1 day 01 hrs 20 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Mas-Snsi Express - 22601

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 10:10 0 -- 1
    2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:03 11:05 75 2 min 1
    3 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 11:53 11:55 136 2 min 1
    4 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 13:18 13:20 219 2 min 1
    5 Bangarapet (BWT) 14:23 14:25 297 2 min 1
    6 Malur (MLO) 14:54 14:55 324 1 min 1
    7 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 15:28 15:30 354 2 min 1
    8 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 16:04 16:05 369 1 min 1
    9 Hindupur (HUP) 17:18 17:20 453 2 min 1
    10 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 18:13 18:15 510 2 min 1
    11 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 19:08 19:10 543 2 min 1
    12 Anantapur (ATP) 19:38 19:40 577 2 min 1
    13 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:00 21:10 644 10 min 1
    14 Adoni (AD) 21:53 21:55 696 2 min 1
    15 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 22:28 22:30 737 2 min 1
    16 Raichur (RC) 23:00 23:02 765 2 min 1
    17 Wadi (WADI) 01:00 01:05 873 5 min 2
    18 Gulbarga (GR) 01:42 01:45 909 3 min 2
    19 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:50 04:00 1022 10 min 2
    20 Daund Junction (DD) 06:45 06:55 1210 10 min 2
    21 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:47 08:50 1294 3 min 2
    22 Puntamba (PB) 10:30 10:45 1381 15 min 2
    23 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) 11:30 Ends 1398 -- 2

    Return Trains from Sainagar Siridi to Chennai Central

    22602 - Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019