JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16031 - Andaman Express (Chennai Central - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra )

Andaman Express (16031) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2867 kms covering 81 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 15:20 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 10 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Andaman Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Thu, Sun
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 05:15
Ends Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) on 15:20
Distance Covered2867 kms
Time Taken2 days 10 hrs 5 mins
Stops81

    Running Schedule of Andaman Express - 16031

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 05:15 0 -- 1
    2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 06:28 06:30 82 2 min 1
    3 Nayadupeta (NYP) 06:53 06:55 110 2 min 1
    4 Gudur Junction (GDR) 08:15 08:17 137 2 min 1
    5 Nellore (NLR) 08:42 08:43 176 1 min 1
    6 Bitragunta (BTTR) 09:09 09:10 210 1 min 1
    7 Kavali (KVZ) 09:27 09:28 226 1 min 1
    8 Singarayakonda (SKM) 09:53 09:54 264 1 min 1
    9 Ongole (OGL) 10:25 10:26 292 1 min 1
    10 Chirala (CLX) 11:00 11:01 341 1 min 1
    11 Bapatla (BPP) 11:13 11:14 356 1 min 1
    12 Nidubrolu (NDO) 11:37 11:38 377 1 min 1
    13 Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:19 12:20 399 1 min 1
    14 New Guntur (NGNT) 12:50 12:52 423 2 min 1
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:30 14:55 454 25 min 1
    16 Madhira (MDR) 15:49 15:50 503 1 min 1
    17 Khammam (KMT) 16:24 16:25 548 1 min 1
    18 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 16:49 16:50 571 1 min 1
    19 Mahbubabad (MABD) 17:07 17:08 595 1 min 1
    20 Kesamudram (KDM) 17:17 17:18 610 1 min 1
    21 Warangal (WL) 18:03 18:08 655 5 min 1
    22 Jamikunta (JMKT) 18:59 19:00 699 1 min 1
    23 Peddapalli (PDPL) 19:24 19:25 738 1 min 1
    24 Ramgundam (RDM) 19:42 19:43 756 1 min 1
    25 Mancheral (MCI) 19:59 20:00 770 1 min 1
    26 Belampalli (BPA) 20:14 20:15 789 1 min 1
    27 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 20:49 20:50 828 1 min 1
    28 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:40 22:50 897 10 min 1
    29 Chandrapur (CD) 23:08 23:09 911 1 min 1
    30 Majri Junction (MJRI) 23:39 23:40 945 1 min 1
    31 Warora (WRR) 23:52 23:53 958 1 min 1
    32 Hinganghat (HGT) 00:24 00:25 995 1 min 2
    33 Sevagram (SEGM) 01:09 01:10 1032 1 min 2
    34 Nagpur (NGP) 02:35 02:45 1109 10 min 2
    35 Pandhurna (PAR) 04:04 04:05 1212 1 min 2
    36 Multai (MTY) 04:49 04:50 1253 1 min 2
    37 Amla Junction (AMLA) 05:15 05:17 1276 2 min 2
    38 Betul (BZU) 05:34 05:35 1299 1 min 2
    39 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 06:14 06:15 1335 1 min 2
    40 Itarsi Junction (ET) 08:00 08:10 1406 10 min 2
    41 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:45 09:50 1497 5 min 2
    42 Sanchi (SCI) 10:21 10:23 1541 2 min 2
    43 Bina Junction (BINA) 12:30 12:35 1636 5 min 2
    44 Babina (BAB) 14:05 14:07 1763 2 min 2
    45 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:45 14:55 1787 10 min 2
    46 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 16:10 16:15 1884 5 min 2
    47 Morena (MRA) 16:40 16:42 1923 2 min 2
    48 Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:25 18:30 2002 5 min 2
    49 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:55 20:00 2056 5 min 2
    50 Faridabad (FDB) 21:39 21:41 2169 2 min 2
    51 Tuglakabad (TKD) 21:53 21:55 2179 2 min 2
    52 Okhla (OKA) 22:06 22:07 2186 1 min 2
    53 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 22:15 22:35 2190 20 min 2
    54 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00 00:10 2197 70 min 3
    55 Shakurbasti (SSB) 00:42 00:44 2208 2 min 3
    56 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 01:00 01:02 2228 2 min 3
    57 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 01:37 01:40 2268 3 min 3
    58 Jind Junction (JIND) 02:35 02:40 2325 5 min 3
    59 Narwana Junction (NRW) 03:06 03:08 2359 2 min 3
    60 Tohana (TUN) 03:27 03:29 2385 2 min 3
    61 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 04:00 04:05 2397 5 min 3
    62 Lehra Gaga (LHA) 04:22 04:24 2413 2 min 3
    63 Sunam (SFM) 04:42 04:44 2435 2 min 3
    64 Sangrur (SAG) 04:56 04:58 2447 2 min 3
    65 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 05:30 05:35 2463 5 min 3
    66 Malerkotla (MET) 05:48 05:50 2480 2 min 3
    67 Ahmadgarh (AHH) 06:08 06:10 2499 2 min 3
    68 Kila Raipur (QRP) 06:28 06:30 2508 2 min 3
    69 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 07:00 07:10 2525 10 min 3
    70 Phillaur Junction (PHR) 07:23 07:25 2539 2 min 3
    71 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 07:46 07:48 2561 2 min 3
    72 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:10 08:15 2577 5 min 3
    73 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 08:50 08:52 2620 2 min 3
    74 Dasuya (DZA) 09:06 09:08 2635 2 min 3
    75 Mukerian (MEX) 09:24 09:26 2651 2 min 3
    76 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:15 10:20 2690 5 min 3
    77 Kathua (KTHU) 10:58 11:00 2713 2 min 3
    78 Samba (SMBX) 11:36 11:38 2757 2 min 3
    79 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 13:00 13:10 2789 10 min 3
    80 Udhampur (UHP) 14:10 14:15 2843 5 min 3
    81 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) 15:20 Ends 2867 -- 3

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018