JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16057 - Mas-Tpty Sapthagiri Express (Chennai Central - Tirupati)

Mas-Tpty Sapthagiri Express (16057) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Tirupati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 155 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 09:45 on same day. It takes 03 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mas-Tpty Sapthagiri Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 06:25
Ends Tirupati (TPTY) on 09:45
Distance Covered155 kms
Time Taken 03 hrs 20 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Mas-Tpty Sapthagiri Express - 16057

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 06:25 0 -- 1
    2 Tiruvallur (TRL) 06:58 07:00 47 2 min 1
    3 Arakkonam (AJJ) 07:28 07:30 74 2 min 1
    4 Tiruttani (TRT) 07:47 07:48 87 1 min 1
    5 Ekambarakuppan Halt (EKM) 08:04 08:05 105 1 min 1
    6 Puttur (PUT) 08:19 08:20 119 1 min 1
    7 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:05 09:10 145 5 min 1
    8 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:45 Ends 155 -- 1

    Other Trains from Chennai Central to Tirupati

    16053 - Mas-Tpty Express 16203 - Mas-Tpty Express

    Return Trains from Tirupati to Chennai Central

    16204 - Tpty-Mas Express 16054 - Madras Express
    16058 - Sapthagiri Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018