JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12687 - Mdu-Ddn/Cdg Express (Madurai Junction - Dehradun)

Mdu-Ddn/Cdg Express (12687) is a train running between Madurai Junction railway station to Dehradun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3092 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Madurai Junction (MDU) at 23:35 on day 1 and reaches Dehradun (DDN) at 04:45 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 05 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mdu-Ddn/Cdg Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Sun
Starts Madurai Junction (MDU) on 23:35
Ends Dehradun (DDN) on 04:45
Distance Covered3092 kms
Time Taken2 days 05 hrs 10 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Mdu-Ddn/Cdg Express - 12687

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Madurai Junction (MDU) Origin 23:35 0 -- 1
    2 Dindigul Junction (DG) 00:30 00:35 66 5 min 2
    3 Karur (KRR) 01:42 01:45 140 3 min 2
    4 Erode Junction (ED) 02:55 03:05 205 10 min 2
    5 Salem Junction (SA) 03:55 04:00 268 5 min 2
    6 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:48 05:50 388 2 min 2
    7 Vaniyambadi (VN) 06:08 06:10 403 2 min 2
    8 Ambur (AB) 06:23 06:25 419 2 min 2
    9 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:03 07:05 472 2 min 2
    10 Arakkonam (AJJ) 07:53 07:55 532 2 min 2
    11 Chennai Central (MAS) 09:20 09:45 607 25 min 2
    12 Nayadupeta (NYP) 11:13 11:15 717 2 min 2
    13 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:40 16:55 1037 15 min 2
    14 Warangal (WL) 20:20 20:25 1241 5 min 2
    15 Ramgundam (RDM) 21:49 21:50 1342 1 min 2
    16 Balharshah (BPQ) 00:30 00:40 1483 10 min 3
    17 Sevagram (SEGM) 02:35 02:36 1618 1 min 3
    18 Nagpur (NGP) 03:40 03:50 1694 10 min 3
    19 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:40 09:50 2083 10 min 3
    20 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 14:00 14:12 2373 12 min 3
    21 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 15:30 15:35 2470 5 min 3
    22 Agra Cantt (AGC) 17:25 17:30 2588 5 min 3
    23 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 20:40 21:10 2775 30 min 3
    24 Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:08 22:10 2803 2 min 3
    25 Meerut City (MTC) 22:50 22:53 2850 3 min 3
    26 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 23:30 23:32 2906 2 min 3
    27 Saharanpur (SRE) 01:10 01:30 2964 20 min 4
    28 Roorkee (RK) 02:00 02:02 2999 2 min 4
    29 Haridwar Junction (HW) 03:05 03:15 3040 10 min 4
    30 Dehradun (DDN) 04:45 Ends 3092 -- 4

    Return Trains from Dehradun to Madurai Junction

    12688 - Dehradun - Chennai Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019