JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

56700 - Madurai - Punalur Passenger (Madurai Junction - Punalur)

Madurai - Punalur Passenger (56700) is a train running between Madurai Junction railway station to Punalur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 409 kms covering 46 railway stations.

This train leaves Madurai Junction (MDU) at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches Punalur (PUU) at 11:05 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Madurai - Punalur Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Madurai Junction (MDU) on 23:10
Ends Punalur (PUU) on 11:05
Distance Covered409 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 55 mins
Stops46

    Running Schedule of Madurai - Punalur Passenger - 56700

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Madurai Junction (MDU) Origin 23:10 0 -- 1
    2 Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 23:19 23:20 6 1 min 1
    3 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 23:29 23:30 17 1 min 1
    4 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 23:55 23:57 43 2 min 1
    5 Satur (SRT) 00:21 00:22 70 1 min 2
    6 Kovilpatti (CVP) 00:54 00:55 91 1 min 2
    7 Kadambur (KDU) 01:14 01:15 113 1 min 2
    8 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 01:29 01:30 127 1 min 2
    9 Tirunelveli (TEN) 02:30 02:45 156 15 min 2
    10 Nanguneri (NNN) 03:12 03:13 184 1 min 2
    11 Valliyur (VLY) 03:25 03:26 198 1 min 2
    12 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 03:48 03:49 216 1 min 2
    13 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 04:40 04:45 229 5 min 2
    14 Eraniel (ERL) 05:04 05:05 248 1 min 2
    15 Palliyadi (PYD) 05:13 05:14 256 1 min 2
    16 Kulitthurai (KZT) 05:24 05:25 262 1 min 2
    17 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 05:29 05:30 266 1 min 2
    18 Parassala (PASA) 05:47 05:48 271 1 min 2
    19 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 06:04 06:05 283 1 min 2
    20 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 06:45 06:50 300 5 min 2
    21 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 06:54 06:55 303 1 min 2
    22 Kochuveli (KCVL) 07:00 07:01 307 1 min 2
    23 Veli (VELI) 07:04 07:05 310 1 min 2
    24 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 07:09 07:10 314 1 min 2
    25 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 07:15 07:16 318 1 min 2
    26 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 07:24 07:25 322 1 min 2
    27 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 07:30 07:31 325 1 min 2
    28 Chirayinkeezh (CRY) 07:35 07:36 329 1 min 2
    29 Kadakavur (KVU) 07:40 07:41 332 1 min 2
    30 Akathumuri (AMY) 07:46 07:47 335 1 min 2
    31 Varkala (VAK) 07:54 07:55 341 1 min 2
    32 Edavai (EVA) 07:59 08:00 345 1 min 2
    33 Kappil (KFI) 08:04 08:05 348 1 min 2
    34 Paravur (PVU) 08:15 08:16 353 1 min 2
    35 Mayyanad (MYY) 08:20 08:21 356 1 min 2
    36 Iravipuram (IRP) 08:26 08:27 360 1 min 2
    37 Kollam Junction (QLN) 09:25 09:30 365 5 min 2
    38 Kilikollur (KLQ) 09:38 09:39 371 1 min 2
    39 Chandanattop Halt (CTPE) 09:43 09:44 372 1 min 2
    40 Kundara (KUV) 09:51 09:52 378 1 min 2
    41 Kundara East (KFV) 09:56 09:57 380 1 min 2
    42 Ezhukone (EKN) 10:02 10:03 383 1 min 2
    43 Kottarakara (KKZ) 10:12 10:13 389 1 min 2
    44 Kuri Halt (KIF) 10:22 10:23 397 1 min 2
    45 Auvaneswsarem (AVS) 10:29 10:30 401 1 min 2
    46 Punalur (PUU) 11:05 Ends 409 -- 2

    Return Trains from Punalur to Madurai Junction

    56701 - Qln-Mdu Passenger

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019