JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12964 - Mewar Express (Udaipur - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Mewar Express (12964) is a train running between Udaipur railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 742 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Udaipur (UDZ) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 06:35 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mewar Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Udaipur (UDZ) on 18:15
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 06:35
Distance Covered742 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 20 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Mewar Express - 12964

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Udaipur (UDZ) Origin 18:15 0 -- 1
    2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 18:20 18:22 4 2 min 1
    3 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 18:57 18:59 42 2 min 1
    4 Kapasan (KIN) 19:25 19:27 78 2 min 1
    5 Chittaurgarh (COR) 20:30 20:50 114 20 min 1
    6 Chanderiya (CNA) 20:58 21:00 121 2 min 1
    7 Mandal Garh (MLGH) 21:43 21:45 179 2 min 1
    8 Bundi (BUDI) 22:33 22:35 247 2 min 1
    9 Kota Junction (KOTA) 23:30 23:40 285 10 min 1
    10 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 00:50 00:55 393 5 min 2
    11 Gangapur City (GGC) 01:47 01:49 456 2 min 2
    12 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 02:12 02:14 491 2 min 2
    13 Hindaun City (HAN) 02:23 02:25 501 2 min 2
    14 Bayana Junction (BXN) 02:48 02:50 534 2 min 2
    15 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 03:18 03:20 575 2 min 2
    16 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 04:25 04:30 609 5 min 2
    17 Ballabgarh (BVH) 05:51 05:53 714 2 min 2
    18 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 06:35 Ends 742 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019