JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15001 - Mfp Ddn Express (Muzaffarpur Junction - Dehradun)

Mfp Ddn Express (15001) is a train running between Muzaffarpur Junction railway station to Dehradun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1124 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Dehradun (DDN) at 13:55 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mfp Ddn Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) on 14:00
Ends Dehradun (DDN) on 13:55
Distance Covered1124 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 55 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Mfp Ddn Express - 15001

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Origin 14:00 0 -- 1
    2 Chakia (CAA) 14:38 14:40 48 2 min 1
    3 Bapudm Motihari (BMKI) 15:10 15:15 79 5 min 1
    4 Sagauli Junction (SGL) 15:35 15:40 101 5 min 1
    5 Bettiah (BTH) 16:05 16:10 123 5 min 1
    6 Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 16:40 16:45 159 5 min 1
    7 Harinagar (HIR) 17:06 17:08 174 2 min 1
    8 Bagaha (BUG) 17:37 17:42 201 5 min 1
    9 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 19:21 19:23 244 2 min 1
    10 Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 19:50 19:55 270 5 min 1
    11 Gorakhpur (GKP) 20:55 21:15 309 20 min 1
    12 Khalilabad (KLD) 21:55 21:57 344 2 min 1
    13 Basti (BST) 22:27 22:30 374 3 min 1
    14 Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:28 23:30 435 2 min 1
    15 Gonda Junction (GD) 00:05 00:10 463 5 min 2
    16 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 01:53 01:55 551 2 min 2
    17 Lucknow (LKO) 03:00 03:10 580 10 min 2
    18 Hardoi (HRI) 04:45 04:48 682 3 min 2
    19 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 05:49 05:52 744 3 min 2
    20 Bareilly (BE) 06:52 06:57 815 5 min 2
    21 Rampur (RMU) 07:50 07:55 878 5 min 2
    22 Moradabad (MB) 08:40 08:50 905 10 min 2
    23 Najibabad Junction (NBD) 10:40 10:43 1004 3 min 2
    24 Laksar Junction (LRJ) 11:25 11:28 1045 3 min 2
    25 Haridwar Junction (HW) 12:00 12:08 1072 8 min 2
    26 Dehradun (DDN) 13:55 Ends 1124 -- 2

    Return Trains from Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction

    15002 - Ddn Mfp Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019