JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

53004 - Mldt-Hwh Fast Passenger (Malda Town - Howrah Junction)

Mldt-Hwh Fast Passenger (53004) is a train running between Malda Town railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 333 kms covering 39 railway stations.

This train leaves Malda Town (MLDT) at 17:15 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 04:30 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mldt-Hwh Fast Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Malda Town (MLDT) on 17:15
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 04:30
Distance Covered333 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 15 mins
Stops39

    Running Schedule of Mldt-Hwh Fast Passenger - 53004

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Malda Town (MLDT) Origin 17:15 0 -- 1
    2 Gour Malda (GZM) 17:25 17:26 7 1 min 1
    3 Jamirghata (JMQ) 17:32 17:33 13 1 min 1
    4 Khaltipur (KTJ) 17:40 17:41 20 1 min 1
    5 Chamagram (CMX) 17:53 17:54 28 1 min 1
    6 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 18:08 18:15 34 7 min 1
    7 Sankopara (SXP) 18:28 18:29 44 1 min 1
    8 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 18:37 18:38 49 1 min 1
    9 Basudebpur (BDBP) 18:50 18:51 56 1 min 1
    10 Nimitita (NILE) 18:54 18:55 59 1 min 1
    11 Sujnipara (SPLE) 19:06 19:07 65 1 min 1
    12 Ahiran (AHN) 19:16 19:17 72 1 min 1
    13 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 19:23 19:24 78 1 min 1
    14 Gankar (GALE) 19:37 19:38 85 1 min 1
    15 Manigram (MGLE) 19:46 19:47 93 1 min 1
    16 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 20:00 20:01 103 1 min 1
    17 Azimganj City (ACLE) 20:16 20:17 112 1 min 1
    18 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 21:15 21:35 113 20 min 1
    19 Lalbagh Crt Rd (LCAE) 21:42 21:43 120 1 min 1
    20 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 21:49 21:50 128 1 min 1
    21 Bazarsau (BZLE) 22:27 22:28 156 1 min 1
    22 Salar (SALE) 23:15 23:16 169 1 min 1
    23 Katwa Junction (KWAE) 00:01 00:06 186 5 min 2
    24 Purbasthali (PSAE) 00:32 00:33 218 1 min 2
    25 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 00:42 00:44 228 2 min 2
    26 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 01:06 01:07 251 1 min 2
    27 Guptipara (GPAE) 01:13 01:14 258 1 min 2
    28 Somra Bazar (SOAE) 01:22 01:23 265 1 min 2
    29 Balagarh (BGAE) 01:26 01:27 268 1 min 2
    30 Jirat (JIT) 01:32 01:33 271 1 min 2
    31 Khamargachhi (KMAE) 01:39 01:40 276 1 min 2
    32 Dumurdaha (DMLE) 01:43 01:44 279 1 min 2
    33 Kuntighat (KJU) 01:47 01:48 282 1 min 2
    34 Tribeni (TBAE) 01:52 01:53 285 1 min 2
    35 Bansh Baria (BSAE) 02:02 02:03 289 1 min 2
    36 Bandel Junction (BDC) 02:45 02:55 293 10 min 2
    37 Chuchura (CNS) 03:01 03:02 297 1 min 2
    38 Seoraphuli (SHE) 03:19 03:20 310 1 min 2
    39 Howrah Junction (HWH) 04:30 Ends 333 -- 2

    Other Trains from Malda Town to Howrah Junction

    13466 - Intercity Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019