JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17408 - Mq-Tpty Pamani Express (Mannargudi - Tirupati)

Mq-Tpty Pamani Express (17408) is a train running between Mannargudi railway station to Tirupati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 463 kms covering 19 railway stations.

This train leaves Mannargudi (MQ) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches Tirupati (TPTY) at 16:35 on same day. It takes 10 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mq-Tpty Pamani Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Fri, Sun
Starts Mannargudi (MQ) on 05:45
Ends Tirupati (TPTY) on 16:35
Distance Covered463 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 50 mins
Stops19

    Running Schedule of Mq-Tpty Pamani Express - 17408

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mannargudi (MQ) Origin 05:45 0 -- 1
    2 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 05:58 06:00 13 2 min 1
    3 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 06:25 06:30 38 5 min 1
    4 Peralam Junction (PEM) 06:54 06:55 61 1 min 1
    5 Mayiladuturai J (MV) 07:15 07:20 76 5 min 1
    6 Vaithisvarankoil (VDL) 07:34 07:35 90 1 min 1
    7 Sirkazhi (SY) 07:41 07:42 96 1 min 1
    8 Chidambaram (CDM) 07:58 08:00 113 2 min 1
    9 Cuddalore Port Junction (CUPJ) 08:35 08:36 152 1 min 1
    10 Villupuram Junction (VM) 09:45 09:55 198 10 min 1
    11 Tirukoilur (TRK) 10:24 10:25 232 1 min 1
    12 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 11:18 11:20 266 2 min 1
    13 Polur (PRL) 11:54 11:55 297 1 min 1
    14 Arni Road (ARV) 12:09 12:10 313 1 min 1
    15 Vellore Cant (VLR) 12:48 12:50 348 2 min 1
    16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 13:40 13:45 358 5 min 1
    17 Chittor (CTO) 14:29 14:30 391 1 min 1
    18 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:19 15:20 421 1 min 1
    19 Tirupati (TPTY) 16:35 Ends 463 -- 1

    Return Trains from Tirupati to Mannargudi

    17407 - Pamani Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018