JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16127 - Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express (Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur)

Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express (16127) is a train running between Chennai Egmore railway station to Guruvayur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1098 kms covering 48 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Egmore (MS) at 08:15 on day 1 and reaches Guruvayur (GUV) at 05:50 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chennai Egmore (MS) on 08:15
Ends Guruvayur (GUV) on 05:50
Distance Covered1098 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 35 mins
Stops48

    Running Schedule of Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express - 16127

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Origin 08:15 0 -- 1
    2 Tambaram (TBM) 08:43 08:45 24 2 min 1
    3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 09:13 09:15 55 2 min 1
    4 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 09:43 09:45 91 2 min 1
    5 Tindivanam (TMV) 10:08 10:10 121 2 min 1
    6 Villupuram Junction (VM) 10:45 10:55 158 10 min 1
    7 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 11:31 11:33 213 2 min 1
    8 Pennadam (PNDM) 11:46 11:47 231 1 min 1
    9 Ariyalur (ALU) 12:13 12:15 266 2 min 1
    10 Srirangam (SRGM) 12:58 13:00 324 2 min 1
    11 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 13:15 13:20 335 5 min 1
    12 Manaparai (MPA) 13:49 13:50 371 1 min 1
    13 Dindigul Junction (DG) 14:48 14:50 429 2 min 1
    14 Sholavandan (SDN) 15:19 15:20 474 1 min 1
    15 Kudal Nagar (KON) 15:34 15:35 492 1 min 1
    16 Madurai Junction (MDU) 16:05 16:15 495 10 min 1
    17 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 16:53 16:55 539 2 min 1
    18 Satur (SRT) 17:19 17:20 565 1 min 1
    19 Kovilpatti (CVP) 17:39 17:40 587 1 min 1
    20 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 18:35 18:40 623 5 min 1
    21 Tirunelveli (TEN) 19:30 19:35 652 5 min 1
    22 Nanguneri (NNN) 20:04 20:05 680 1 min 1
    23 Valliyur (VLY) 20:14 20:15 694 1 min 1
    24 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 20:55 20:56 712 1 min 1
    25 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) 21:40 21:45 725 5 min 1
    26 Eraniel (ERL) 21:59 22:00 744 1 min 1
    27 Kulitthurai (KZT) 22:10 22:11 758 1 min 1
    28 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 22:32 22:33 779 1 min 1
    29 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 23:15 23:20 796 5 min 1
    30 Chirayinkeezh (CRY) 23:42 23:43 825 1 min 1
    31 Kadakavur (KVU) 23:48 23:49 828 1 min 1
    32 Varkala (VAK) 00:01 00:02 837 1 min 2
    33 Paravur (PVU) 00:11 00:12 848 1 min 2
    34 Kollam Junction (QLN) 00:27 00:30 861 3 min 2
    35 Kayankulam (KYJ) 01:01 01:03 902 2 min 2
    36 Haripad (HAD) 01:17 01:18 915 1 min 2
    37 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 01:37 01:38 933 1 min 2
    38 Alappuzha (ALLP) 01:52 01:55 945 3 min 2
    39 Cherthala (SRTL) 02:19 02:20 969 1 min 2
    40 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 03:05 03:10 1002 5 min 2
    41 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 03:18 03:20 1004 2 min 2
    42 Aluva (AWY) 03:43 03:45 1021 2 min 2
    43 Angamali (AFK) 03:54 03:55 1030 1 min 2
    44 Chalakudi (CKI) 04:07 04:08 1046 1 min 2
    45 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 04:15 04:16 1052 1 min 2
    46 Thrisur (TCR) 04:45 04:48 1076 3 min 2
    47 Punkunnam (PNQ) 04:51 04:52 1078 1 min 2
    48 Guruvayur (GUV) 05:50 Ends 1098 -- 2

    Return Trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore

    16128 - Guv Chennai Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019