JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12661 - Ms-Sct Pothigai Express (Chennai Egmore - Sengottai)

Ms-Sct Pothigai Express (12661) is a train running between Chennai Egmore railway station to Sengottai railway station and the distance covered by the train is 664 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Egmore (MS) at 21:05 on day 1 and reaches Sengottai (SCT) at 08:50 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ms-Sct Pothigai Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chennai Egmore (MS) on 21:05
Ends Sengottai (SCT) on 08:50
Distance Covered664 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 45 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Ms-Sct Pothigai Express - 12661

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Origin 21:05 0 -- 1
    2 Tambaram (TBM) 21:33 21:35 25 2 min 1
    3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 22:03 22:05 56 2 min 1
    4 Villupuram Junction (VM) 23:25 23:30 158 5 min 1
    5 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:03 00:05 213 2 min 2
    6 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:15 02:20 331 5 min 2
    7 Dindigul Junction (DG) 03:38 03:40 425 2 min 2
    8 Madurai Junction (MDU) 05:00 05:05 491 5 min 2
    9 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 05:48 05:50 534 2 min 2
    10 Tiruttangal (TTL) 06:07 06:08 555 1 min 2
    11 Sivakasi (SVKS) 06:12 06:13 558 1 min 2
    12 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 06:27 06:28 575 1 min 2
    13 Rajapalayam (RJPM) 06:39 06:40 586 1 min 2
    14 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 07:01 07:02 619 1 min 2
    15 Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 07:12 07:13 631 1 min 2
    16 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 07:23 07:24 640 1 min 2
    17 Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 07:39 07:40 656 1 min 2
    18 Sengottai (SCT) 08:50 Ends 664 -- 2

    Other Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

    16181 - Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly

    Return Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

    12662 - Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp 16182 - Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019