JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16181 - Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly (Chennai Egmore - Sengottai)

Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly (16181) is a train running between Chennai Egmore railway station to Sengottai railway station and the distance covered by the train is 682 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Egmore (MS) at 20:20 on day 1 and reaches Sengottai (SCT) at 10:10 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Saturday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed, Sat
Starts Chennai Egmore (MS) on 20:20
Ends Sengottai (SCT) on 10:10
Distance Covered682 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 50 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Ms-Sct Silambu Bi-Weekly - 16181

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Egmore (MS) Origin 20:20 0 -- 1
    2 Tambaram (TBM) 20:48 20:50 24 2 min 1
    3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 21:18 21:20 55 2 min 1
    4 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 21:48 21:50 91 2 min 1
    5 Villupuram Junction (VM) 22:55 23:00 158 5 min 1
    6 Vridhachalam Junction (VRI) 23:38 23:40 213 2 min 1
    7 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 02:05 02:15 335 10 min 2
    8 Pudukkottai (PDKT) 02:59 03:00 388 1 min 2
    9 Chettinad (CTND) 03:34 03:35 413 1 min 2
    10 Karaikkudi Junction (KKDI) 03:38 04:00 425 22 min 2
    11 Devakottai Road (DKO) 04:06 04:07 430 1 min 2
    12 Sivaganga (SVGA) 04:33 04:35 465 2 min 2
    13 Manamadurai Junction (MNM) 05:30 05:40 486 10 min 2
    14 Narikkudi (NKK) 06:02 06:03 507 1 min 2
    15 Tiruchchuli (TCH) 06:14 06:15 520 1 min 2
    16 Aruppukkottai (APK) 06:27 06:28 531 1 min 2
    17 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 06:55 06:57 552 2 min 2
    18 Tiruttangal (TTL) 07:14 07:15 574 1 min 2
    19 Sivakasi (SVKS) 07:19 07:20 577 1 min 2
    20 Srivilliputtur (SVPR) 07:35 07:36 594 1 min 2
    21 Rajapalayam (RJPM) 07:49 07:50 605 1 min 2
    22 Sankarankovil (SNKL) 08:13 08:14 638 1 min 2
    23 Pmbakvl Shandy (PBKS) 08:27 08:28 650 1 min 2
    24 Kadayanallur (KDNL) 08:40 08:41 659 1 min 2
    25 Tenkasi Junction (TSI) 09:00 09:05 675 5 min 2
    26 Sengottai (SCT) 10:10 Ends 682 -- 2

    Other Trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai

    12661 - Ms-Sct Pothigai Express

    Return Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

    12662 - Sct-Ms Pothigaiexp 16182 - Sct-Ms Silambu Bi-Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019