JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

57229 - Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger (Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam)

Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger (57229) is a train running between Machelipatnam railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 371 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Machelipatnam (MTM) at 21:10 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 08:50 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Machelipatnam (MTM) on 21:10
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 08:50
Distance Covered371 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 40 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger - 57229

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Machelipatnam (MTM) Origin 21:10 0 -- 1
    2 Chilakalapudi (CLU) 21:16 21:17 4 1 min 1
    3 Pedana (PAV) 21:26 21:27 10 1 min 1
    4 Vadlamannadu (VMD) 21:34 21:35 17 1 min 1
    5 Kavutaram (KVM) 21:42 21:43 22 1 min 1
    6 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 21:48 21:49 25 1 min 1
    7 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 22:15 22:35 36 20 min 1
    8 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 22:47 22:48 52 1 min 1
    9 Mandavalli (MDVL) 22:55 22:56 58 1 min 1
    10 Kaikolur (KKLR) 23:04 23:05 65 1 min 1
    11 Akividu (AKVD) 23:23 23:25 82 2 min 1
    12 Undi (UNDI) 23:39 23:40 93 1 min 1
    13 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 23:53 23:54 100 1 min 1
    14 Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM) 00:15 00:40 101 25 min 2
    15 Vendra (VND) 00:44 00:45 108 1 min 2
    16 Attili (AL) 01:02 01:03 120 1 min 2
    17 Tanuku (TNKU) 01:14 01:15 131 1 min 2
    18 Kaldhari (KLDI) 01:24 01:25 140 1 min 2
    19 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 01:48 01:50 148 2 min 2
    20 Kovvur (KVR) 02:05 02:06 163 1 min 2
    21 Godavari (GVN) 02:13 02:14 167 1 min 2
    22 Rajamundry (RJY) 02:30 02:45 170 15 min 2
    23 Dwarapudi (DWP) 03:02 03:03 190 1 min 2
    24 Anaparti (APT) 03:08 03:09 194 1 min 2
    25 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 03:29 03:30 220 1 min 2
    26 Pithapuram (PAP) 03:43 03:44 232 1 min 2
    27 Gollaprolu (GLP) 03:49 03:50 238 1 min 2
    28 Annavaram (ANV) 04:04 04:05 257 1 min 2
    29 Tuni (TUNI) 04:19 04:20 274 1 min 2
    30 Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 04:43 04:44 296 1 min 2
    31 Elamanchili (YLM) 04:59 05:00 314 1 min 2
    32 Anakapalle (AKP) 07:04 07:05 338 1 min 2
    33 Duvvada (DVD) 08:13 08:15 353 2 min 2
    34 Marri Palem Halt (MIPM) 08:32 08:33 366 1 min 2
    35 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 08:50 Ends 371 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019