JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17211 - Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express (Machelipatnam - Yasvantpur Junction)

Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express (17211) is a train running between Machelipatnam railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 778 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Machelipatnam (MTM) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 09:45 on 2nd day. It takes 18 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Fri
Starts Machelipatnam (MTM) on 15:15
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 09:45
Distance Covered778 kms
Time Taken 18 hrs 30 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express - 17211

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Machelipatnam (MTM) Origin 15:15 0 -- 1
    2 Gudivada Junction (GDV) 15:56 15:58 37 2 min 1
    3 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 17:00 17:10 80 10 min 1
    4 Guntur Junction (GNT) 18:00 18:05 113 5 min 1
    5 Narasaraopet (NRT) 18:50 18:51 158 1 min 1
    6 Donakonda (DKD) 19:55 19:56 233 1 min 1
    7 Markapur Road (MRK) 20:19 20:20 257 1 min 1
    8 Cumbum (CBM) 20:44 20:45 283 1 min 1
    9 Giddalur (GID) 21:20 21:21 316 1 min 1
    10 Diguvametta (DMT) 21:34 21:35 328 1 min 1
    11 Nandyal (NDL) 22:45 22:50 370 5 min 1
    12 Betamcherla (BMH) 23:33 23:35 410 2 min 1
    13 Dhone (DHNE) 00:08 00:10 446 2 min 2
    14 Gooty (GY) 02:28 02:30 501 2 min 2
    15 Anantapur (ATP) 04:23 04:25 558 2 min 2
    16 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 05:30 05:35 591 5 min 2
    17 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 06:03 06:05 624 2 min 2
    18 Penukonda (PKD) 06:19 06:20 644 1 min 2
    19 Hindupur (HUP) 07:08 07:10 682 2 min 2
    20 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 09:13 09:15 765 2 min 2
    21 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 09:45 Ends 778 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019