JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

15228 - Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express (Muzaffarpur Junction - Yasvantpur Junction)

Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express (15228) is a train running between Muzaffarpur Junction railway station to Yasvantpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2734 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) at 11:50 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 04 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) on 07:25
Ends Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) on 11:50
Distance Covered2734 kms
Time Taken2 days 04 hrs 25 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Express - 15228

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Origin 07:25 0 -- 1
    2 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:20 08:25 52 5 min 1
    3 Barauni Junction (BJU) 09:25 09:35 103 10 min 1
    4 Begu Sarai (BGS) 09:51 09:53 118 2 min 1
    5 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 10:59 11:04 158 5 min 1
    6 Naugachia (NNA) 12:08 12:10 225 2 min 1
    7 Katihar Junction (KIR) 14:00 14:10 282 10 min 1
    8 Kumedpur (KDPR) 14:42 14:43 312 1 min 1
    9 Malda Town (MLDT) 16:00 16:10 373 10 min 1
    10 Pakaur (PKR) 17:23 17:24 441 1 min 1
    11 Rampur Hat (RPH) 18:25 18:27 494 2 min 1
    12 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 19:21 19:26 555 5 min 1
    13 Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:55 23:15 700 20 min 1
    14 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:00 01:45 818 45 min 2
    15 Balasore (BLS) 03:18 03:23 936 5 min 2
    16 Bhadrakh (BHC) 04:20 04:22 998 2 min 2
    17 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 04:51 04:53 1041 2 min 2
    18 Cuttack (CTC) 05:45 05:50 1110 5 min 2
    19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:30 06:35 1137 5 min 2
    20 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 07:10 07:30 1155 20 min 2
    21 Balugan (BALU) 08:20 08:22 1226 2 min 2
    22 Brahmapur (BAM) 09:20 09:25 1302 5 min 2
    23 Palasa (PSA) 11:05 11:07 1376 2 min 2
    24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:58 12:00 1449 2 min 2
    25 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 12:55 13:00 1518 5 min 2
    26 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 14:05 14:25 1579 20 min 2
    27 Rajamundry (RJY) 17:43 17:45 1780 2 min 2
    28 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 20:18 20:20 1929 2 min 2
    29 Chennai Central (MAS) 03:40 04:05 2359 25 min 3
    30 Arakkonam (AJJ) 05:13 05:15 2434 2 min 3
    31 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 06:08 06:10 2495 2 min 3
    32 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 07:35 07:40 2579 5 min 3
    33 Bangarapet (BWT) 08:58 09:00 2657 2 min 3
    34 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 09:58 10:00 2713 2 min 3
    35 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 11:50 Ends 2734 -- 3

    Return Trains from Yasvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

    15227 - Ypr-Mfp Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019