JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17307 - Basava Express (Mysore Junction - Bagalkot)

Basava Express (17307) is a train running between Mysore Junction railway station to Bagalkot railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1004 kms covering 34 railway stations.

This train leaves Mysore Junction (MYS) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Bagalkot (BGK) at 12:10 on 2nd day. It takes 22 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Basava Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) on 13:30
Ends Bagalkot (BGK) on 12:10
Distance Covered1004 kms
Time Taken 22 hrs 40 mins
Stops34

    Running Schedule of Basava Express - 17307

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Origin 13:30 0 -- 1
    2 Pandavapura (PANP) 13:49 13:50 20 1 min 1
    3 Mandya (MYA) 14:08 14:10 45 2 min 1
    4 Maddur (MAD) 14:29 14:30 65 1 min 1
    5 Channapatna (CPT) 14:49 14:50 83 1 min 1
    6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 15:04 15:05 94 1 min 1
    7 Bidadi (BID) 15:19 15:20 109 1 min 1
    8 Kengeri (KGI) 15:43 15:45 126 2 min 1
    9 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 16:30 17:00 138 30 min 1
    10 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 17:20 17:35 144 15 min 1
    11 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 17:53 17:55 156 2 min 1
    12 Dodballapur (DBU) 18:09 18:10 177 1 min 1
    13 Gauribidanur (GBD) 18:54 18:55 216 1 min 1
    14 Hindupur (HUP) 19:18 19:20 240 2 min 1
    15 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:55 21:00 318 5 min 1
    16 Anantapur (ATP) 21:38 21:40 352 2 min 1
    17 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:15 23:20 420 5 min 1
    18 Adoni (AD) 00:07 00:09 471 2 min 2
    19 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 00:43 00:45 512 2 min 2
    20 Raichur (RC) 01:13 01:15 541 2 min 2
    21 Yadgir (YG) 02:29 02:30 609 1 min 2
    22 Nalwar (NW) 03:19 03:20 635 1 min 2
    23 Wadi (WADI) 04:10 04:15 648 5 min 2
    24 Shahabad (SDB) 04:24 04:25 658 1 min 2
    25 Gulbarga (GR) 04:50 04:55 685 5 min 2
    26 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 05:19 05:20 711 1 min 2
    27 Dudhani (DUD) 05:44 05:45 735 1 min 2
    28 Solapur Junction (SUR) 07:10 07:25 798 15 min 2
    29 Hotgi (HG) 07:48 07:50 813 2 min 2
    30 Indi Road (IDR) 08:39 08:40 856 1 min 2
    31 Bijapur (BJP) 09:40 09:42 907 2 min 2
    32 Bagevadi Rd (BSRX) 10:24 10:25 951 1 min 2
    33 Almatti (LMT) 10:49 10:50 969 1 min 2
    34 Bagalkot (BGK) 12:10 Ends 1004 -- 2

    Other Trains from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot

    16535 - Mys-Sur Golgumbaz Express 16217 - Mys-Snsi Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018