JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16229 - Mys-Bsb Bi-Weekly Express (Mysore Junction - Varanasi Junction)

Mys-Bsb Bi-Weekly Express (16229) is a train running between Mysore Junction railway station to Varanasi Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2705 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Mysore Junction (MYS) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches Varanasi Junction (BSB) at 12:00 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 04 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mys-Bsb Bi-Weekly Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday.

Running DaysTue, Thu
Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) on 07:20
Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) on 12:00
Distance Covered2705 kms
Time Taken2 days 04 hrs 40 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Mys-Bsb Bi-Weekly Express - 16229

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Origin 07:20 0 -- 1
    2 Mandya (MYA) 07:59 08:00 45 1 min 1
    3 Kengeri (KGI) 09:14 09:15 126 1 min 1
    4 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 09:55 10:00 138 5 min 1
    5 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 10:20 10:25 144 5 min 1
    6 Tumkur (TK) 11:18 11:20 207 2 min 1
    7 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:00 13:05 303 5 min 1
    8 Kadur (DRU) 13:39 13:40 342 1 min 1
    9 Chitradurg (CTA) 15:33 15:35 450 2 min 1
    10 Bellary Junction (BAY) 17:58 18:00 601 2 min 1
    11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 19:05 19:15 652 10 min 1
    12 Adoni (AD) 20:13 20:15 703 2 min 1
    13 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 20:49 20:50 744 1 min 1
    14 Raichur (RC) 21:23 21:25 772 2 min 1
    15 Krishna (KSN) 21:43 21:45 798 2 min 1
    16 Yadgir (YG) 22:08 22:10 841 2 min 1
    17 Wadi (WADI) 00:10 00:15 880 5 min 2
    18 Gulbarga (GR) 00:57 01:00 917 3 min 2
    19 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:00 03:10 1030 10 min 2
    20 Daund Junction (DD) 06:25 06:35 1217 10 min 2
    21 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:47 08:50 1301 3 min 2
    22 Kopargaon (KPG) 10:58 11:00 1412 2 min 2
    23 Manmad Junction (MMR) 12:30 12:35 1454 5 min 2
    24 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:15 15:25 1638 10 min 2
    25 Khandwa (KNW) 18:10 18:15 1761 5 min 2
    26 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:25 21:35 1945 10 min 2
    27 Pipariya (PPI) 22:33 22:35 2012 2 min 2
    28 Narsinghpur (NU) 23:43 23:45 2106 2 min 2
    29 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:20 01:30 2190 10 min 3
    30 Katni (KTE) 02:35 02:40 2281 5 min 3
    31 Maihar (MYR) 03:32 03:34 2344 2 min 3
    32 Satna (STA) 04:05 04:15 2379 10 min 3
    33 Cheoki Junction (ACOI) 08:00 08:02 2554 2 min 3
    34 Mirzapur (MZP) 09:23 09:25 2631 2 min 3
    35 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 12:00 Ends 2705 -- 3

    Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Mysore Junction

    16230 - Varanasi Mysore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019