JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16022 - Mys-Mas Kaveri Express (Mysore Junction - Chennai Central)

Mys-Mas Kaveri Express (16022) is a train running between Mysore Junction railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 506 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Mysore Junction (MYS) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 07:00 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mys-Mas Kaveri Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) on 20:30
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 07:00
Distance Covered506 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 30 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Mys-Mas Kaveri Express - 16022

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Origin 20:30 0 -- 1
    2 Pandavapura (PANP) 20:49 20:50 20 1 min 1
    3 Mandya (MYA) 21:08 21:10 45 2 min 1
    4 Maddur (MAD) 21:29 21:30 65 1 min 1
    5 Channapatna (CPT) 21:44 21:45 83 1 min 1
    6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 21:59 22:00 94 1 min 1
    7 Kengeri (KGI) 22:23 22:35 126 12 min 1
    8 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 23:25 23:45 138 20 min 1
    9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 23:55 23:57 143 2 min 1
    10 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 00:08 00:10 152 2 min 2
    11 Whitefield (WFD) 00:23 00:24 162 1 min 2
    12 Bangarapet (BWT) 01:08 01:10 208 2 min 2
    13 Kuppam (KPN) 01:38 01:40 243 2 min 2
    14 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 02:50 02:55 287 5 min 2
    15 Ambur (AB) 03:23 03:25 318 2 min 2
    16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 04:08 04:10 370 2 min 2
    17 Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 04:33 04:35 395 2 min 2
    18 Sholinghur (SHU) 04:48 04:50 410 2 min 2
    19 Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 04:58 05:00 419 2 min 2
    20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 05:13 05:15 431 2 min 2
    21 Tiruvallur (TRL) 05:38 05:40 458 2 min 2
    22 Perambur (PER) 06:08 06:10 500 2 min 2
    23 Chennai Central (MAS) 07:00 Ends 506 -- 2

    Other Trains from Mysore Junction to Chennai Central

    12578 - Bagmati Express 22681 - Chennai Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019