JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16217 - Mys-Snsi Express (Mysore Junction - Sainagar Siridi)

Mys-Snsi Express (16217) is a train running between Mysore Junction railway station to Sainagar Siridi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1304 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Mysore Junction (MYS) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 11:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mys-Snsi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) on 05:10
Ends Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 11:30
Distance Covered1304 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 20 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Mys-Snsi Express - 16217

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Origin 05:10 0 -- 1
    2 Mandya (MYA) 05:43 05:45 45 2 min 1
    3 Kengeri (KGI) 07:08 07:10 126 2 min 1
    4 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 07:55 08:15 138 20 min 1
    5 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 08:25 08:27 143 2 min 1
    6 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 08:56 08:58 165 2 min 1
    7 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 10:15 248 2 min 1
    8 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 12:20 12:25 327 5 min 1
    9 Anantapur (ATP) 13:09 13:10 361 1 min 1
    10 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 14:20 14:25 429 5 min 1
    11 Bellary Junction (BAY) 15:45 15:50 479 5 min 1
    12 Hospet Junction (HPT) 16:55 17:00 544 5 min 1
    13 Koppal (KBL) 17:31 17:32 572 1 min 1
    14 Gadag Junction (GDG) 18:59 19:00 629 1 min 1
    15 Bagalkot (BGK) 20:43 20:45 723 2 min 1
    16 Bijapur (BJP) 00:05 00:10 820 5 min 2
    17 Nimbal (NBL) 00:29 00:30 857 1 min 2
    18 Solapur Junction (SUR) 03:00 03:10 929 10 min 2
    19 Kurduvadi (KWV) 04:10 04:11 1008 1 min 2
    20 Daund Junction (DD) 06:25 06:35 1117 10 min 2
    21 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 08:47 08:50 1200 3 min 2
    22 Belapur (BAP) 10:03 10:05 1267 2 min 2
    23 Puntamba (PB) 10:43 10:45 1287 2 min 2
    24 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) 11:30 Ends 1304 -- 2

    Return Trains from Sainagar Siridi to Mysore Junction

    16218 - Snsi-Mys Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019