JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16236 - Mys-Tn Express (Mysore Junction - Tuticorin)

Mys-Tn Express (16236) is a train running between Mysore Junction railway station to Tuticorin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 782 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Mysore Junction (MYS) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches Tuticorin (TN) at 11:15 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Mys-Tn Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, CC, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) on 18:00
Ends Tuticorin (TN) on 11:15
Distance Covered782 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 15 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Mys-Tn Express - 16236

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Origin 18:00 0 -- 1
    2 Pandavapura (PANP) 18:19 18:20 19 1 min 1
    3 Mandya (MYA) 18:39 18:40 45 1 min 1
    4 Maddur (MAD) 18:59 19:00 64 1 min 1
    5 Channapatna (CPT) 19:14 19:15 82 1 min 1
    6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 19:29 19:30 93 1 min 1
    7 Kengeri (KGI) 20:08 20:10 126 2 min 1
    8 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:00 21:15 138 15 min 1
    9 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 21:25 21:27 142 2 min 1
    10 Carmelaram (CRLM) 21:55 21:56 162 1 min 1
    11 Hosur (HSRA) 22:23 22:25 197 2 min 1
    12 Palakkodu (PCV) 23:29 23:30 267 1 min 1
    13 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 23:53 23:55 289 2 min 1
    14 Salem Junction (SA) 02:02 02:05 355 3 min 2
    15 Erode Junction (ED) 03:15 03:25 418 10 min 2
    16 Kodumudi (KMD) 03:59 04:00 456 1 min 2
    17 Pugalur (PGR) 04:14 04:15 468 1 min 2
    18 Karur (KRR) 04:52 04:55 483 3 min 2
    19 Dindigul Junction (DG) 06:10 06:15 557 5 min 2
    20 Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 06:34 06:35 583 1 min 2
    21 Sholavandan (SDN) 06:49 06:50 602 1 min 2
    22 Madurai Junction (MDU) 07:20 07:25 623 5 min 2
    23 Tiruparankndrm (TDN) 07:35 07:36 630 1 min 2
    24 Tirumangalam (TMQ) 07:45 07:46 640 1 min 2
    25 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 08:06 08:07 666 1 min 2
    26 Satur (SRT) 08:29 08:30 693 1 min 2
    27 Kovilpatti (CVP) 08:51 08:52 714 1 min 2
    28 Kadambur (KDU) 09:29 09:30 737 1 min 2
    29 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 09:57 10:00 751 3 min 2
    30 Kailasapuram (KLPM) 10:09 10:10 763 1 min 2
    31 Milavittan (MVN) 10:24 10:25 774 1 min 2
    32 Tuti Melur (TME) 10:34 10:35 781 1 min 2
    33 Tuticorin (TN) 11:15 Ends 782 -- 2

    Return Trains from Tuticorin to Mysore Junction

    16235 - Tn-Mys Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018