JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16592 - Hampi Express (Mysore Junction - Hubli Junction)

Hampi Express (16592) is a train running between Mysore Junction railway station to Hubli Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 679 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Mysore Junction (MYS) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Hubli Junction (UBL) at 10:40 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hampi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Mysore Junction (MYS) on 19:00
Ends Hubli Junction (UBL) on 10:40
Distance Covered679 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 40 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Hampi Express - 16592

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Pandavapura (PANP) 19:19 19:20 20 1 min 1
    3 Mandya (MYA) 19:38 19:40 45 2 min 1
    4 Maddur (MAD) 19:59 20:00 65 1 min 1
    5 Channapatna (CPT) 20:19 20:20 83 1 min 1
    6 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 20:34 20:35 94 1 min 1
    7 Bidadi (BID) 20:49 20:50 109 1 min 1
    8 Kengeri (KGI) 21:08 21:10 126 2 min 1
    9 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:55 22:05 138 10 min 1
    10 Malleswaram (MWM) 22:13 22:14 141 1 min 1
    11 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 22:20 22:22 144 2 min 1
    12 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 22:38 22:40 156 2 min 1
    13 Dodballapur (DBU) 22:59 23:00 177 1 min 1
    14 Gauribidanur (GBD) 23:38 23:40 216 2 min 1
    15 Hindupur (HUP) 00:04 00:05 240 1 min 2
    16 Penukonda (PKD) 00:48 00:50 277 2 min 2
    17 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:55 02:00 318 5 min 2
    18 Anantapur (ATP) 02:38 02:40 352 2 min 2
    19 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:45 04:50 420 5 min 2
    20 Bellary Junction (BAY) 05:58 06:00 470 2 min 2
    21 Toranagallu (TNGL) 06:33 06:35 503 2 min 2
    22 Hospet Junction (HPT) 07:10 07:15 535 5 min 2
    23 Munirabad (MRB) 07:23 07:25 541 2 min 2
    24 Koppal (KBL) 07:58 08:00 563 2 min 2
    25 Bhanapur (BNP) 08:08 08:10 575 2 min 2
    26 Kanginhal (KGX) 08:49 08:50 612 1 min 2
    27 Gadag Junction (GDG) 08:58 09:00 621 2 min 2
    28 Annigeri (NGR) 09:24 09:25 643 1 min 2
    29 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 09:44 09:45 656 1 min 2
    30 Hubli Junction (UBL) 10:40 Ends 679 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019