JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12924 - Nagpur - Indore Express (Nagpur - Indore Junction BG)

Nagpur - Indore Express (12924) is a train running between Nagpur railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 606 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Nagpur (NGP) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 05:40 on 2nd day. It takes 10 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nagpur - Indore Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Nagpur (NGP) on 19:00
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 05:40
Distance Covered606 kms
Time Taken 10 hrs 40 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Nagpur - Indore Express - 12924

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nagpur (NGP) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Katol (KATL) 19:43 19:45 60 2 min 1
    3 Pandhurna (PAR) 20:23 20:25 104 2 min 1
    4 Multai (MTY) 21:08 21:10 144 2 min 1
    5 Amla Junction (AMLA) 21:32 21:34 168 2 min 1
    6 Betul (BZU) 21:49 21:51 190 2 min 1
    7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:05 00:08 297 3 min 2
    8 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:23 01:28 383 5 min 2
    9 Shujalpur (SJP) 03:04 03:06 469 2 min 2
    10 Maksi (MKC) 04:05 04:07 531 2 min 2
    11 Dewas (DWX) 04:46 04:48 567 2 min 2
    12 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 05:40 Ends 606 -- 2

    Other Trains from Nagpur to Indore Junction BG

    12914 - Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019