JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12815 - Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) (Puri - New Delhi)

Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) (12815) is a train running between Puri railway station to New Delhi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1803 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Puri (PURI) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 17:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Starts Puri (PURI) on 10:55
Ends New Delhi (NDLS) on 17:05
Distance Covered1803 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 10 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) - 12815

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Puri (PURI) Origin 10:55 0 -- 1
    2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:40 11:45 43 5 min 1
    3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 12:15 62 5 min 1
    4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:45 12:50 89 5 min 1
    5 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:41 13:43 157 2 min 1
    6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 14:40 14:42 200 2 min 1
    7 Balasore (BLS) 15:26 15:31 262 5 min 1
    8 Jaleswar (JER) 16:04 16:05 309 1 min 1
    9 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 17:10 17:35 380 25 min 1
    10 Midnapore (MDN) 18:23 18:25 403 2 min 1
    11 Bishnupur (VSU) 19:14 19:16 476 2 min 1
    12 Bankura (BQA) 19:40 19:45 506 5 min 1
    13 Adra Junction (ADRA) 20:35 20:40 559 5 min 1
    14 Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 21:13 21:15 588 2 min 1
    15 Bhaga Junction (VAA) 21:38 21:40 600 2 min 1
    16 Mahuda (MHQ) 22:10 22:12 619 2 min 1
    17 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 23:05 23:15 639 10 min 1
    18 Parasnath (PNME) 23:31 23:36 657 5 min 1
    19 Koderma (KQR) 00:30 00:32 733 2 min 2
    20 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 02:05 02:10 809 5 min 2
    21 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 03:06 03:08 894 2 min 2
    22 Sasaram (SSM) 03:21 03:23 912 2 min 2
    23 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 05:05 05:15 1013 10 min 2
    24 Mirzapur (MZP) 06:23 06:28 1077 5 min 2
    25 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 07:45 07:50 1162 5 min 2
    26 Fatehpur (FTP) 09:06 09:08 1278 2 min 2
    27 Kanpur Central (CNB) 10:20 10:30 1356 10 min 2
    28 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 14:15 14:20 1665 5 min 2
    29 New Delhi (NDLS) 17:05 Ends 1803 -- 2

    Other Trains from Puri to New Delhi

    12801 - Puri-Ndls Purushottam 12875 - Puri-Ndls Neelachal

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019