JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12816 - Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) (New Delhi - Puri)

Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) (12816) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1794 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 12:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 06:25
Ends Puri (PURI) on 12:05
Distance Covered1794 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 40 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Nandan Kanan Superfast (ADRA) - 12816

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 06:25 0 -- 1
    2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 08:13 08:16 138 3 min 1
    3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:20 12:30 447 10 min 1
    4 Fatehpur (FTP) 13:28 13:30 525 2 min 1
    5 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:05 15:15 641 10 min 1
    6 Mirzapur (MZP) 16:20 16:25 726 5 min 1
    7 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 18:00 18:15 790 15 min 1
    8 Sasaram (SSM) 19:22 19:24 892 2 min 1
    9 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 19:41 19:43 910 2 min 1
    10 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 21:00 21:05 995 5 min 1
    11 Koderma (KQR) 22:09 22:11 1071 2 min 1
    12 Parasnath (PNME) 23:20 23:25 1146 5 min 1
    13 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 00:05 00:15 1164 10 min 2
    14 Mahuda (MHQ) 00:40 00:42 1184 2 min 2
    15 Bhaga Junction (VAA) 01:10 01:12 1204 2 min 2
    16 Bhojudih Junction (BJE) 01:30 01:32 1215 2 min 2
    17 Adra Junction (ADRA) 02:15 02:20 1245 5 min 2
    18 Bankura (BQA) 02:58 03:00 1298 2 min 2
    19 Bishnupur (VSU) 03:22 03:23 1328 1 min 2
    20 Midnapore (MDN) 04:23 04:25 1400 2 min 2
    21 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 04:55 05:20 1413 25 min 2
    22 Jaleswar (JER) 06:18 06:20 1484 2 min 2
    23 Balasore (BLS) 07:00 07:10 1531 10 min 2
    24 Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:10 08:12 1593 2 min 2
    25 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 08:45 08:47 1636 2 min 2
    26 Cuttack (CTC) 09:45 09:50 1705 5 min 2
    27 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:30 10:35 1732 5 min 2
    28 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 11:10 11:15 1751 5 min 2
    29 Puri (PURI) 12:05 Ends 1794 -- 2

    Other Trains from New Delhi to Puri

    12876 - Ndls-Puri Neelachal 12802 - Ndls-Puri Purshottam

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018