JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12754 - Nanded-Vskp Express (Nanded - Visakhapatnam)

Nanded-Vskp Express (12754) is a train running between Nanded railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 984 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Nanded (NED) at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 10:15 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nanded-Vskp Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Thu, Sun
Starts Nanded (NED) on 16:35
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 10:15
Distance Covered984 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 40 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Nanded-Vskp Express - 12754

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nanded (NED) Origin 16:35 0 -- 1
    2 Mudkhed (MUE) 17:05 17:07 22 2 min 1
    3 Basar (BSX) 17:50 17:52 81 2 min 1
    4 Nizamabad (NZB) 18:20 18:22 110 2 min 1
    5 Kamareddi (KMC) 19:00 19:02 162 2 min 1
    6 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:30 21:50 273 20 min 1
    7 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 23:53 23:55 413 2 min 1
    8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:50 04:10 634 20 min 2
    9 Eluru (EE) 04:48 04:50 693 2 min 2
    10 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:13 05:15 741 2 min 2
    11 Rajamundry (RJY) 06:15 06:17 783 2 min 2
    12 Duvvada (DVD) 09:38 09:40 967 2 min 2
    13 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 10:15 Ends 984 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018