JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

14512 - Nauchandi Express (Saharanpur - Allahabad Junction)

Nauchandi Express (14512) is a train running between Saharanpur railway station to Allahabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 773 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Saharanpur (SRE) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad Junction (ALD) at 09:55 on 2nd day. It takes 17 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nauchandi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Saharanpur (SRE) on 16:50
Ends Allahabad Junction (ALD) on 09:55
Distance Covered773 kms
Time Taken 17 hrs 5 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Nauchandi Express - 14512

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Saharanpur (SRE) Origin 16:50 0 -- 1
    2 Deoband (DBD) 17:18 17:20 34 2 min 1
    3 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 17:49 17:51 58 2 min 1
    4 Khatauli (KAT) 18:26 18:28 80 2 min 1
    5 Meerut Cant (MUT) 18:55 18:57 109 2 min 1
    6 Meerut City (MTC) 19:15 20:10 114 55 min 1
    7 Hapur (HPU) 20:45 21:15 143 30 min 1
    8 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 21:38 21:40 173 2 min 1
    9 Gajraula Junction (GJL) 21:58 22:00 193 2 min 1
    10 Amroha (AMRO) 22:19 22:21 216 2 min 1
    11 Moradabad (MB) 23:00 23:08 247 8 min 1
    12 Rampur (RMU) 23:37 23:39 274 2 min 1
    13 Bareilly (BE) 00:33 00:38 337 5 min 2
    14 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 01:40 01:42 408 2 min 2
    15 Hardoi (HRI) 03:02 03:07 471 5 min 2
    16 Sandila (SAN) 03:53 03:55 524 2 min 2
    17 Lucknow (LKO) 05:05 05:25 573 20 min 2
    18 Bachhrawan (BCN) 06:20 06:21 620 1 min 2
    19 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 07:01 07:05 650 4 min 2
    20 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 07:26 07:27 671 1 min 2
    21 Unchahar Junction (UCR) 07:42 07:44 688 2 min 2
    22 Pwn Klaknder Rd (PQN) 07:57 07:58 699 1 min 2
    23 Garhi Manikpur (GRMR) 08:05 08:06 706 1 min 2
    24 Kunda Harnamgnj (KHNM) 08:18 08:19 718 1 min 2
    25 Lalgopalganj (LGO) 08:36 08:37 732 1 min 2
    26 Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 09:12 09:13 760 1 min 2
    27 Prayag (PRG) 09:33 09:35 767 2 min 2
    28 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:55 Ends 773 -- 2

    Return Trains from Allahabad Junction to Saharanpur

    14511 - Nauchandi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019