JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12656 - Navajeevan Express (Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Junction)

Navajeevan Express (12656) is a train running between Chennai Central railway station to Ahmedabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1886 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Chennai Central (MAS) at 09:35 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) at 18:25 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Navajeevan Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chennai Central (MAS) on 09:35
Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) on 18:25
Distance Covered1886 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 50 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Navajeevan Express - 12656

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chennai Central (MAS) Origin 09:35 0 -- 1
    2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 10:48 10:50 82 2 min 1
    3 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:55 12:00 137 5 min 1
    4 Nellore (NLR) 12:24 12:26 176 2 min 1
    5 Kavali (KVZ) 13:01 13:02 226 1 min 1
    6 Ongole (OGL) 13:56 13:57 292 1 min 1
    7 Chirala (CLX) 14:32 14:33 341 1 min 1
    8 Bapatla (BPP) 14:43 14:44 356 1 min 1
    9 Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:22 15:24 399 2 min 1
    10 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:30 16:45 430 15 min 1
    11 Khammam (KMT) 17:54 17:56 526 2 min 1
    12 Mahbubabad (MABD) 18:41 18:42 573 1 min 1
    13 Warangal (WL) 20:05 20:10 634 5 min 1
    14 Mancheral (MCI) 21:34 21:35 748 1 min 1
    15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 22:29 22:30 806 1 min 1
    16 Balharshah (BPQ) 00:10 00:20 876 10 min 2
    17 Chandrapur (CD) 00:36 00:39 890 3 min 2
    18 Warora (WRR) 01:18 01:20 936 2 min 2
    19 Hinganghat (HGT) 01:42 01:44 974 2 min 2
    20 Wardha Junction (WR) 02:31 02:34 1008 3 min 2
    21 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 02:58 03:00 1038 2 min 2
    22 Dhamangaon (DMN) 03:13 03:15 1058 2 min 2
    23 Badnera Junction (BD) 04:15 04:20 1104 5 min 2
    24 Murtajapur (MZR) 04:48 04:50 1145 2 min 2
    25 Akola Junction (AK) 05:15 05:20 1183 5 min 2
    26 Shegaon (SEG) 05:49 05:50 1220 1 min 2
    27 Nandura (NN) 06:09 06:10 1244 1 min 2
    28 Malkapur (MKU) 06:29 06:30 1272 1 min 2
    29 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 07:50 08:05 1322 15 min 2
    30 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 08:40 08:45 1346 5 min 2
    31 Amalner (AN) 09:56 09:58 1402 2 min 2
    32 Dondaicha (DDE) 10:00 10:55 1462 55 min 2
    33 Nandurbar (NDB) 11:35 11:40 1497 5 min 2
    34 Vyara (VYA) 13:00 13:09 1596 9 min 2
    35 Udhna Junction (UDN) 14:00 14:10 1653 10 min 2
    36 Surat (ST) 14:25 14:35 1657 10 min 2
    37 Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 15:09 15:11 1707 2 min 2
    38 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:21 16:26 1786 5 min 2
    39 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:04 17:06 1822 2 min 2
    40 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:21 17:23 1840 2 min 2
    41 Maninagar (MAN) 18:03 18:05 1883 2 min 2
    42 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 18:25 Ends 1886 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019