JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16606 - Ernad Express (Nagarcoil Junction - Mangalore)

Ernad Express (16606) is a train running between Nagarcoil Junction railway station to Mangalore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 690 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) at 02:00 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore (MAQ) at 17:00 on same day. It takes 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ernad Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) on 02:00
Ends Mangalore (MAQ) on 17:00
Distance Covered690 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 0 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Ernad Express - 16606

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) Origin 02:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kulitthurai (KZT) 02:31 02:32 33 1 min 1
    3 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 03:00 03:01 54 1 min 1
    4 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 03:30 03:35 71 5 min 1
    5 Varkala (VAK) 04:11 04:12 112 1 min 1
    6 Kollam Junction (QLN) 04:35 04:38 136 3 min 1
    7 Karunagapalli (KPY) 05:09 05:10 163 1 min 1
    8 Kayankulam (KYJ) 05:31 05:33 176 2 min 1
    9 Haripad (HAD) 05:45 05:46 189 1 min 1
    10 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 06:01 06:02 208 1 min 1
    11 Alappuzha (ALLP) 06:25 06:28 220 3 min 1
    12 Cherthala (SRTL) 06:50 06:51 243 1 min 1
    13 Turavur (TUVR) 07:05 07:06 254 1 min 1
    14 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 07:40 07:50 277 10 min 1
    15 Aluva (AWY) 08:20 08:22 296 2 min 1
    16 Chalakudi (CKI) 08:45 08:46 320 1 min 1
    17 Thrisur (TCR) 09:30 09:33 351 3 min 1
    18 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 10:10 10:20 384 10 min 1
    19 Pattambi (PTB) 10:33 10:35 395 2 min 1
    20 Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:54 10:55 414 1 min 1
    21 Tirur (TIR) 11:08 11:10 429 2 min 1
    22 Tanur (TA) 11:19 11:20 437 1 min 1
    23 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:29 11:30 445 1 min 1
    24 Vallikunnu (VLI) 11:34 11:35 450 1 min 1
    25 Ferok (FK) 11:54 11:55 460 1 min 1
    26 Kozhikkode (CLT) 12:10 12:15 469 5 min 1
    27 Quilandi (QLD) 12:34 12:35 494 1 min 1
    28 Payyoli (PYOL) 12:39 12:40 506 1 min 1
    29 Vadakara (BDJ) 12:59 13:00 516 1 min 1
    30 Mahe (MAHE) 13:09 13:10 529 1 min 1
    31 Thalassery (TLY) 13:24 13:25 538 1 min 1
    32 Kannur (CAN) 13:55 14:00 559 5 min 1
    33 Valapattanam (VAPM) 14:08 14:10 565 2 min 1
    34 Payyanur (PAY) 14:28 14:30 592 2 min 1
    35 Charvattur (CHV) 14:43 14:45 607 2 min 1
    36 Nileshwar (NLE) 14:54 14:55 612 1 min 1
    37 Kanhangad (KZE) 15:08 15:10 621 2 min 1
    38 Kasaragod (KGQ) 15:33 15:35 644 2 min 1
    39 Kumbla (KMQ) 15:43 15:45 657 2 min 1
    40 Manjeshwar (MJS) 15:58 16:00 673 2 min 1
    41 Mangalore (MAQ) 17:00 Ends 690 -- 1

    Other Trains from Nagarcoil Junction to Mangalore

    16650 - Parasuram Express

    Return Trains from Mangalore to Nagarcoil Junction

    16649 - Parasuram Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019