JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12659 - Ncj-Shm Gurudev Express (Nagarcoil Junction - Shalimar)

Ncj-Shm Gurudev Express (12659) is a train running between Nagarcoil Junction railway station to Shalimar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2576 kms covering 44 railway stations.

This train leaves Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 13:50 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ncj-Shm Gurudev Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) on 14:45
Ends Shalimar (SHM) on 13:50
Distance Covered2576 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 5 mins
Stops44

    Running Schedule of Ncj-Shm Gurudev Express - 12659

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nagarcoil Junction (NCJ) Origin 14:45 0 -- 1
    2 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 16:05 16:10 71 5 min 1
    3 Varkala (VAK) 16:45 16:46 112 1 min 1
    4 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:10 17:15 136 5 min 1
    5 Kayankulam (KYJ) 17:50 17:52 176 2 min 1
    6 Chengannur (CNGR) 18:10 18:12 197 2 min 1
    7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 18:22 18:23 206 1 min 1
    8 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:10 19:13 231 3 min 1
    9 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 20:30 20:35 294 5 min 1
    10 Aluva (AWY) 20:55 20:57 311 2 min 1
    11 Thrisur (TCR) 21:55 21:58 366 3 min 1
    12 Palakkad (PGT) 23:45 23:50 439 5 min 1
    13 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:20 01:25 493 5 min 2
    14 Erode Junction (ED) 03:10 03:15 594 5 min 2
    15 Salem Junction (SA) 04:10 04:15 656 5 min 2
    16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 06:03 06:05 776 2 min 2
    17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:23 07:25 860 2 min 2
    18 Chittor (CTO) 08:06 08:08 893 2 min 2
    19 Tirupati (TPTY) 09:33 09:35 964 2 min 2
    20 Renigunta Junction (RU) 09:50 10:00 974 10 min 2
    21 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:38 11:40 1057 2 min 2
    22 Nellore (NLR) 12:05 12:06 1096 1 min 2
    23 Ongole (OGL) 13:43 13:45 1212 2 min 2
    24 Chirala (CLX) 14:18 14:20 1261 2 min 2
    25 Tenali Junction (TEL) 15:04 15:06 1319 2 min 2
    26 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:05 16:20 1350 15 min 2
    27 Eluru (EE) 17:06 17:07 1410 1 min 2
    28 Rajamundry (RJY) 18:40 18:45 1499 5 min 2
    29 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 19:50 19:51 1550 1 min 2
    30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45 23:05 1700 20 min 2
    31 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:03 00:05 1761 2 min 3
    32 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:58 01:00 1830 2 min 3
    33 Palasa (PSA) 02:10 02:12 1903 2 min 3
    34 Brahmapur (BAM) 03:01 03:06 1977 5 min 3
    35 Balugan (BALU) 03:58 04:00 2053 2 min 3
    36 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:15 05:35 2124 20 min 3
    37 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05 06:10 2143 5 min 3
    38 Cuttack (CTC) 06:40 06:45 2170 5 min 3
    39 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:38 07:40 2238 2 min 3
    40 Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:55 08:57 2281 2 min 3
    41 Balasore (BLS) 09:41 09:43 2343 2 min 3
    42 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:20 11:35 2461 15 min 3
    43 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 13:16 13:18 2571 2 min 3
    44 Shalimar (SHM) 13:50 Ends 2576 -- 3

    Return Trains from Shalimar to Nagarcoil Junction

    12660 - Shm-Ncj Gurudev Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018