JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12015 - Ajmer Shatabdi (New Delhi - Ajmer)

Ajmer Shatabdi (12015) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Ajmer railway station and the distance covered by the train is 442 kms covering 10 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches Ajmer (AII) at 12:45 on same day. It takes 06 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ajmer Shatabdi runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesCC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 06:05
Ends Ajmer (AII) on 12:45
Distance Covered442 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 40 mins
Stops10

    Running Schedule of Ajmer Shatabdi - 12015

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 06:05 0 -- 1
    2 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 06:33 06:35 15 2 min 1
    3 Gurgaon (GGN) 06:51 06:53 32 2 min 1
    4 Rewari (RE) 07:45 07:47 83 2 min 1
    5 Alwar Junction (AWR) 08:40 08:42 157 2 min 1
    6 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 09:24 09:26 217 2 min 1
    7 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 10:25 10:27 302 2 min 1
    8 Jaipur (JP) 10:40 10:45 308 5 min 1
    9 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:12 12:14 413 2 min 1
    10 Ajmer (AII) 12:45 Ends 442 -- 1

    Other Trains from New Delhi to Ajmer

    12958 - Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018