JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12017 - Ndls-Ddn Shatabdi Express (New Delhi - Dehradun)

Ndls-Ddn Shatabdi Express (12017) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Dehradun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 314 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Dehradun (DDN) at 12:40 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ndls-Ddn Shatabdi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesCC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 06:45
Ends Dehradun (DDN) on 12:40
Distance Covered314 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 55 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Ndls-Ddn Shatabdi Express - 12017

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 06:45 0 -- 1
    2 Ghaziabad (GZB) 07:23 07:25 25 2 min 1
    3 Meerut City (MTC) 08:03 08:05 72 2 min 1
    4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 08:43 08:45 128 2 min 1
    5 Saharanpur (SRE) 09:50 10:10 186 20 min 1
    6 Roorkee (RK) 10:38 10:40 221 2 min 1
    7 Haridwar Junction (HW) 11:22 11:27 262 5 min 1
    8 Dehradun (DDN) 12:40 Ends 314 -- 1

    Other Trains from New Delhi to Dehradun

    12055 - Ddn Janshatabdi 12205 - Nanda Devi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019