JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22404 - Ndls-Pdy Weekly Express (New Delhi - Pondicherry)

Ndls-Pdy Weekly Express (22404) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Pondicherry railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2373 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Pondicherry (PDY) at 17:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 18 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ndls-Pdy Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 23:45
Ends Pondicherry (PDY) on 17:55
Distance Covered2373 kms
Time Taken1 day 18 hrs 10 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Ndls-Pdy Weekly Express - 22404

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 23:45 0 -- 1
    2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 01:33 01:36 141 3 min 2
    3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 02:20 02:25 194 5 min 2
    4 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 05:45 05:55 410 10 min 2
    5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 10:50 11:00 700 10 min 2
    6 Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:00 13:05 791 5 min 2
    7 Nagpur (NGP) 18:20 18:45 1088 25 min 2
    8 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:30 22:40 1299 10 min 2
    9 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 23:44 23:46 1369 2 min 2
    10 Warangal (WL) 03:00 03:02 1542 2 min 3
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 07:10 07:30 1743 20 min 3
    12 Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:55 12:00 2036 5 min 3
    13 Chennai Egmore (MS) 14:25 14:40 2177 15 min 3
    14 Villupuram Junction (VM) 17:00 17:05 2336 5 min 3
    15 Pondicherry (PDY) 17:55 Ends 2373 -- 3

    Return Trains from Pondicherry to New Delhi

    22403 - Pdy-Ndls Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018