JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12876 - Ndls-Puri Neelachal (New Delhi - Puri)

Ndls-Puri Neelachal (12876) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1917 kms covering 41 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 16:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ndls-Puri Neelachal runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Fri, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 06:25
Ends Puri (PURI) on 16:50
Distance Covered1917 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 25 mins
Stops41

    Running Schedule of Ndls-Puri Neelachal - 12876

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 06:25 0 -- 1
    2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 08:13 08:16 139 3 min 1
    3 Mandrak (MXK) 08:29 08:31 153 2 min 1
    4 Hathras Junction (HRS) 08:45 08:47 169 2 min 1
    5 Firozabad (FZD) 09:45 09:47 233 2 min 1
    6 Etawah (ETW) 10:36 10:38 308 2 min 1
    7 Kanpur Central (CNB) 12:30 12:40 446 10 min 1
    8 Unnao Junction (ON) 13:02 13:04 464 2 min 1
    9 Lucknow (LKO) 14:05 14:30 520 25 min 1
    10 Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 15:48 15:53 598 5 min 1
    11 Gauriganj (GNG) 16:28 16:30 645 2 min 1
    12 Amethi (AME) 16:44 16:46 658 2 min 1
    13 Partapgarh Junction (PBH) 17:25 17:30 693 5 min 1
    14 Bhadohi (BOY) 18:48 18:50 777 2 min 1
    15 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 20:00 20:10 821 10 min 1
    16 Kashi (KEI) 20:22 20:24 827 2 min 1
    17 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 21:00 21:20 840 20 min 1
    18 Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:55 21:57 894 2 min 1
    19 Sasaram (SSM) 22:28 22:30 941 2 min 1
    20 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 22:45 22:47 959 2 min 1
    21 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 22:59 23:01 975 2 min 1
    22 Rafiganj (RFJ) 23:22 23:24 1007 2 min 1
    23 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 00:15 00:20 1044 5 min 2
    24 Koderma (KQR) 01:43 01:45 1120 2 min 2
    25 Parasnath (PNME) 02:35 02:37 1196 2 min 2
    26 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 03:02 03:12 1214 10 min 2
    27 Chandrapura (CRP) 03:44 03:46 1230 2 min 2
    28 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 04:30 04:35 1246 5 min 2
    29 Muri (MURI) 05:28 05:30 1298 2 min 2
    30 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 07:32 07:42 1402 10 min 2
    31 Ghatsila (GTS) 08:17 08:19 1438 2 min 2
    32 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 09:35 10:00 1537 25 min 2
    33 Jaleswar (JER) 10:58 11:00 1608 2 min 2
    34 Balasore (BLS) 11:42 11:52 1655 10 min 2
    35 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:53 12:55 1717 2 min 2
    36 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 13:24 13:26 1760 2 min 2
    37 Cuttack (CTC) 14:25 14:30 1829 5 min 2
    38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:05 15:10 1855 5 min 2
    39 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:40 15:45 1874 5 min 2
    40 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 16:08 16:10 1901 2 min 2
    41 Puri (PURI) 16:50 Ends 1917 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019