JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12802 - Ndls-Puri Purshottam (New Delhi - Puri)

Ndls-Puri Purshottam (12802) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Puri railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1863 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches Puri (PURI) at 05:20 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ndls-Puri Purshottam runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 22:25
Ends Puri (PURI) on 05:20
Distance Covered1863 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 55 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Ndls-Puri Purshottam - 12802

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 22:25 0 -- 1
    2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:55 04:00 447 5 min 2
    3 Fatehpur (FTP) 04:58 05:00 525 2 min 2
    4 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 07:05 07:15 642 10 min 2
    5 Mirzapur (MZP) 08:13 08:15 727 2 min 2
    6 Chunar (CAR) 08:40 08:42 758 2 min 2
    7 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:20 10:35 791 15 min 2
    8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:11 11:12 844 1 min 2
    9 Sasaram (SSM) 11:44 11:45 891 1 min 2
    10 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 12:02 12:04 909 2 min 2
    11 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 12:17 12:18 926 1 min 2
    12 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 13:10 13:15 994 5 min 2
    13 Paharpur (PRP) 13:59 14:01 1027 2 min 2
    14 Koderma (KQR) 14:38 14:40 1071 2 min 2
    15 Hazaribagh Rd (HZD) 15:18 15:20 1119 2 min 2
    16 Parasnath (PNME) 15:43 15:48 1146 5 min 2
    17 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 16:10 16:20 1164 10 min 2
    18 Chandrapura (CRP) 16:40 16:42 1181 2 min 2
    19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 17:15 17:20 1196 5 min 2
    20 Purulia Junction (PRR) 18:24 18:26 1257 2 min 2
    21 Chandil Junction (CNI) 19:12 19:14 1311 2 min 2
    22 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 20:02 20:17 1347 15 min 2
    23 Ghatsila (GTS) 20:51 20:52 1384 1 min 2
    24 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 22:07 22:32 1482 25 min 2
    25 Balasore (BLS) 00:07 00:12 1600 5 min 3
    26 Bhadrakh (BHC) 01:18 01:20 1662 2 min 3
    27 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 01:49 01:51 1705 2 min 3
    28 Cuttack (CTC) 02:50 02:55 1774 5 min 3
    29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:30 03:35 1801 5 min 3
    30 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 04:10 04:15 1820 5 min 3
    31 Puri (PURI) 05:20 Ends 1863 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019