JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12878 - Ndls Rnc Garib Rath Express (New Delhi - Ranchi)

Ndls Rnc Garib Rath Express (12878) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Ranchi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1347 kms covering 15 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:00 on day 1 and reaches Ranchi (RNC) at 11:20 on 2nd day. It takes 19 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ndls Rnc Garib Rath Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

Classes3A
Running DaysTue, Thu, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 16:00
Ends Ranchi (RNC) on 11:20
Distance Covered1347 kms
Time Taken 19 hrs 20 mins
Stops15

    Running Schedule of Ndls Rnc Garib Rath Express - 12878

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 16:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:55 21:00 447 5 min 1
    3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:03 23:05 642 2 min 1
    4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:15 01:25 791 10 min 2
    5 Bhabua Road (BBU) 01:56 01:57 844 1 min 2
    6 Sasaram (SSM) 02:25 02:26 891 1 min 2
    7 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:41 02:43 909 2 min 2
    8 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 03:08 03:09 945 1 min 2
    9 Japla (JPL) 03:22 03:23 961 1 min 2
    10 Garwa Road (GHD) 04:38 04:43 1008 5 min 2
    11 Daltonganj (DTO) 05:11 05:13 1041 2 min 2
    12 Latehar (LTHR) 05:56 05:58 1109 2 min 2
    13 Tori (TORI) 06:23 06:25 1142 2 min 2
    14 Barka Kana (BRKA) 08:30 08:35 1225 5 min 2
    15 Ranchi (RNC) 11:20 Ends 1347 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019