JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12626 - Ndls-Tvc Kerala Express (New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central)

Ndls-Tvc Kerala Express (12626) is a train running between New Delhi railway station to Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3026 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves New Delhi (NDLS) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 14:45 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 03 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ndls-Tvc Kerala Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts New Delhi (NDLS) on 11:25
Ends Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 14:45
Distance Covered3026 kms
Time Taken2 days 03 hrs 20 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Ndls-Tvc Kerala Express - 12626

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 11:25 0 -- 1
    2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 13:18 13:21 141 3 min 1
    3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:05 14:10 194 5 min 1
    4 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 16:05 16:10 313 5 min 1
    5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 17:40 17:52 410 12 min 1
    6 Bina Junction (BINA) 19:50 19:55 561 5 min 1
    7 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 21:40 21:45 700 5 min 1
    8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:45 23:55 791 10 min 1
    9 Nagpur (NGP) 04:00 04:10 1088 10 min 2
    10 Sevagram (SEGM) 05:11 05:13 1164 2 min 2
    11 Chandrapur (CD) 06:52 06:55 1286 3 min 2
    12 Balharshah (BPQ) 07:40 07:50 1299 10 min 2
    13 Ramgundam (RDM) 09:30 09:32 1441 2 min 2
    14 Warangal (WL) 11:02 11:07 1542 5 min 2
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:45 15:00 1743 15 min 2
    16 Nellore (NLR) 18:08 18:10 1997 2 min 2
    17 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:14 19:20 2036 6 min 2
    18 Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:30 20:40 2119 10 min 2
    19 Tirupati (TPTY) 20:58 21:00 2129 2 min 2
    20 Chittor (CTO) 21:58 22:00 2201 2 min 2
    21 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:10 23:12 2233 2 min 2
    22 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 00:33 00:35 2317 2 min 3
    23 Salem Junction (SA) 02:10 02:15 2437 5 min 3
    24 Erode Junction (ED) 03:15 03:20 2499 5 min 3
    25 Tiruppur (TUP) 04:03 04:05 2550 2 min 3
    26 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 05:05 05:10 2600 5 min 3
    27 Palakkad (PGT) 06:20 06:25 2654 5 min 3
    28 Ottappalam (OTP) 06:53 06:55 2686 2 min 3
    29 Thrisur (TCR) 07:42 07:45 2730 3 min 3
    30 Aluva (AWY) 08:40 08:42 2784 2 min 3
    31 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 09:50 10:00 2804 10 min 3
    32 Vaikom (VARD) 10:37 10:38 2841 1 min 3
    33 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:27 11:30 2866 3 min 3
    34 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:50 11:51 2884 1 min 3
    35 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 12:01 12:02 2891 1 min 3
    36 Chengannur (CNGR) 12:11 12:13 2901 2 min 3
    37 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:23 12:24 2913 1 min 3
    38 Kayankulam (KYJ) 12:35 12:37 2921 2 min 3
    39 Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:15 13:20 2962 5 min 3
    40 Varkala (VAK) 13:42 13:43 2985 1 min 3
    41 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 14:09 14:10 3024 1 min 3
    42 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 14:45 Ends 3026 -- 3

    Return Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi

    16317 - Cape-Svdk Himsagar Express 12625 - Kerala Express
    16318 - Svdk-Cape Himsagar Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019