JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19576 - Ndt Okha Express (Nathdwara - Okha)

Ndt Okha Express (19576) is a train running between Nathdwara railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1137 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Nathdwara (NDT) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 20:50 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ndt Okha Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Nathdwara (NDT) on 21:40
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 20:50
Distance Covered1137 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 10 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Ndt Okha Express - 19576

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nathdwara (NDT) Origin 21:40 0 -- 1
    2 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 22:10 22:35 15 25 min 1
    3 Chittaurgarh (COR) 23:55 00:10 87 15 min 2
    4 Nimach (NMH) 01:18 01:20 143 2 min 2
    5 Mandasor (MDS) 01:59 02:01 192 2 min 2
    6 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:30 03:50 276 20 min 2
    7 Dahod (DHD) 05:18 05:20 391 2 min 2
    8 Godhra Junction (GDA) 06:48 06:50 465 2 min 2
    9 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 08:00 08:15 539 15 min 2
    10 Anand Junction (ANND) 09:13 09:15 575 2 min 2
    11 Nadiad Junction (ND) 09:30 09:32 593 2 min 2
    12 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 10:45 11:05 638 20 min 2
    13 Surendranagar (SUNR) 13:17 13:28 768 11 min 2
    14 Wankaner Junction (WKR) 14:40 14:46 843 6 min 2
    15 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 15:28 15:33 885 5 min 2
    16 Hapa (HAPA) 16:51 16:56 961 5 min 2
    17 Jamnagar (JAM) 17:08 17:13 969 5 min 2
    18 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 18:24 18:26 1024 2 min 2
    19 Dwarka (DWK) 19:45 19:55 1108 10 min 2
    20 Okha (OKHA) 20:50 Ends 1137 -- 2

    Return Trains from Okha to Nathdwara

    19575 - Okha - Nathdwara Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019