JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12715 - Sachkhand Express (Nanded - Amritsar Junction)

Sachkhand Express (12715) is a train running between Nanded railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2077 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Nanded (NED) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 20:20 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Sachkhand Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Nanded (NED) on 09:30
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 20:20
Distance Covered2077 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 50 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Sachkhand Express - 12715

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nanded (NED) Origin 09:30 0 -- 1
    2 Purna Junction (PAU) 10:05 10:07 30 2 min 1
    3 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 10:35 10:37 58 2 min 1
    4 Jalna (J) 12:13 12:15 173 2 min 1
    5 Aurangabad (AWB) 13:35 13:40 236 5 min 1
    6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 15:50 15:55 347 5 min 1
    7 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 16:43 16:45 414 2 min 1
    8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 17:53 17:55 507 2 min 1
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 18:20 18:35 531 15 min 1
    10 Burhanpur (BAU) 19:18 19:20 586 2 min 1
    11 Khandwa (KNW) 20:50 20:55 655 5 min 1
    12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 23:10 23:15 838 5 min 1
    13 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:50 00:55 930 5 min 2
    14 Bina Junction (BINA) 02:43 02:48 1068 5 min 2
    15 Lalitpur (LAR) 03:40 03:42 1131 2 min 2
    16 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:55 05:05 1219 10 min 2
    17 Dabra (DBA) 05:42 05:44 1274 2 min 2
    18 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 06:21 06:26 1316 5 min 2
    19 Morena (MRA) 06:58 07:00 1355 2 min 2
    20 Dhaulpur (DHO) 07:28 07:30 1382 2 min 2
    21 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:35 08:40 1435 5 min 2
    22 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:27 09:30 1489 3 min 2
    23 Faridabad (FDB) 11:14 11:16 1601 2 min 2
    24 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:46 11:48 1622 2 min 2
    25 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10 12:30 1629 20 min 2
    26 Panipat Junction (PNP) 13:43 13:45 1719 2 min 2
    27 Karnal (KUN) 14:09 14:11 1753 2 min 2
    28 Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 14:40 14:42 1786 2 min 2
    29 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 15:45 15:50 1827 5 min 2
    30 Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 16:13 16:15 1855 2 min 2
    31 Sirhind Junction (SIR) 16:38 16:40 1881 2 min 2
    32 Khanna (KNN) 16:53 16:55 1899 2 min 2
    33 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 17:50 17:55 1941 5 min 2
    34 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 18:22 18:24 1977 2 min 2
    35 Jalandhar City (JUC) 18:55 19:00 1998 5 min 2
    36 Beas (BEAS) 19:32 19:34 2034 2 min 2
    37 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 20:20 Ends 2077 -- 2

    Other Trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction

    12421 - Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018