JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12421 - Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (Nanded - Amritsar Junction)

Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express (12421) is a train running between Nanded railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1931 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Nanded (NED) at 11:00 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 22:05 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Nanded (NED) on 11:00
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 22:05
Distance Covered1931 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 5 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express - 12421

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nanded (NED) Origin 11:00 0 -- 1
    2 Purna Junction (PAU) 11:30 11:40 30 10 min 1
    3 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 12:59 13:00 111 1 min 1
    4 Washim (WHM) 13:49 13:50 158 1 min 1
    5 Akola Junction (AK) 16:00 16:05 237 5 min 1
    6 Malkapur (MKU) 17:03 17:05 327 2 min 1
    7 Khandwa (KNW) 20:10 20:15 493 5 min 1
    8 Itarsi Junction (ET) 22:30 22:40 676 10 min 1
    9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 00:20 00:25 768 5 min 2
    10 Bina Junction (BINA) 02:33 02:38 906 5 min 2
    11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 04:40 04:50 1057 10 min 2
    12 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 06:05 06:10 1154 5 min 2
    13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 09:10 09:15 1273 5 min 2
    14 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:00 13:30 1467 30 min 2
    15 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 14:57 15:00 1538 3 min 2
    16 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 17:03 17:07 1667 4 min 2
    17 Sangrur (SAG) 17:46 17:47 1718 1 min 2
    18 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 18:20 18:22 1734 2 min 2
    19 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:25 19:35 1796 10 min 2
    20 Phagwara Junction (PGW) 20:06 20:08 1831 2 min 2
    21 Jalandhar City (JUC) 20:35 20:40 1852 5 min 2
    22 Beas (BEAS) 21:12 21:14 1889 2 min 2
    23 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 22:05 Ends 1931 -- 2

    Other Trains from Nanded to Amritsar Junction

    12715 - Sachkhand Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018